प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मिस्र के राष्ट्रपति से बात की
दोनों नेताओं ने पश्चिम एशिया की स्थिति और इसके व्यापक प्रभावों पर चर्चा की
दोनों नेताओं ने आतंकवाद, हिंसा और आम नागरिकों के जीवन की क्षति के बारे में चिंताएं साझा कीं
प्रधानमंत्री ने इजराइल-फिलिस्तीन मुद्दे पर भारत के दीर्घकालिक एवं सैद्धांतिक दृष्टिकोण को दोहराया
प्रधानमंत्री ने फिलिस्तीन के लोगों के लिए भारत की विकास संबंधी साझेदारी और मानवीय सहायता पर प्रकाश डाला
दोनों नेताओं ने शांति एवं स्थिरता की शीघ्र बहाली की आवश्यकता पर सहमति व्यक्त की
28 OCT 2023 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज मिस्र के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम श्री अब्देल फतह अल-सिसी से टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की।
दोनों नेताओं ने पश्चिम एशिया की वर्तमान स्थिति और इस क्षेत्र एवं दुनिया पर इसके प्रभावों पर चर्चा की।
दोनों नेताओं ने आतंकवाद, हिंसा और आम नागरिकों के जीवन की क्षति के बारे में अपनी साझा चिंताएं व्यक्त कीं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने इजराइल-फिलिस्तीन मुद्दे पर भारत के दीर्घकालिक और सैद्धांतिक दृष्टिकोण को दोहराया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने फिलिस्तीन के लोगों के लिए भारत की विकास संबंधी साझेदारी और मानवीय सहायता पर प्रकाश डाला।
दोनों नेताओं ने शांति एवं स्थिरता की शीघ्र बहाली और मानवीय सहायता की सुविधा प्रदान करने की आवश्यकता पर सहमति व्यक्त की।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with the President of Egypt
The two leaders discuss the situation in West Asia and its wider implications
Both leaders share concern about terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives
PM reiterates India’s long-standing and principled position on the Israel-Palestine issue
PM highlights India’s development partnership and humanitarian aid for the people of Palestine
The two leaders agree on the need for early restoration of peace and stability
28 OCT 2023 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of Egypt, H.E. Mr. Abdel Fattah El-Sisi.
The two leaders discussed the current situation in West Asia and its implications for the region and the world.
Both leaders expressed their shared concern at terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives.
Prime Minister reiterated India’s long-standing and principled position on the Israel-Palestine issue.
Prime Minister highlighted India’s development partnership and humanitarian aid for the people of Palestine.
The two leaders agreed on the need for early restoration of peace and stability and facilitating humanitarian assistance.