Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with the President of Egypt
The two leaders discuss the situation in West Asia and its wider implications
Both leaders share concern about terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives
PM reiterates India’s long-standing and principled position on the Israel-Palestine issue
PM highlights India’s development partnership and humanitarian aid for the people of Palestine
The two leaders agree on the need for early restoration of peace and stability
28 OCT 2023 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of Egypt, H.E. Mr. Abdel Fattah El-Sisi.
The two leaders discussed the current situation in West Asia and its implications for the region and the world.
Both leaders expressed their shared concern at terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives.
Prime Minister reiterated India’s long-standing and principled position on the Israel-Palestine issue.
Prime Minister highlighted India’s development partnership and humanitarian aid for the people of Palestine.
The two leaders agreed on the need for early restoration of peace and stability and facilitating humanitarian assistance.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے مصر کے صدر کے ساتھ بات کی
دونوں رہنماؤں نے مغربی ایشیا کی صورتحال اور اس کے وسیع تر اثرات مرتب ہونے پر تبادلہ خیال کیا
دونوں رہنماؤں نے دہشت گردی، تشدد اور شہریوں کے جانی نقصان کے بارے میں تشویش کا اظہار کیا
وزیراعظم نے اسرائیل- فلسطین مسئلے پر بھارت کے دیرینہ اور اصولی موقف کو دوہرایا
وزیراعظم نے فلسطین کے لوگوں کے لئے بھارت کی ترقیاتی شراکتداری اور انسانی ت پر مبنی مدد پر روشنی ڈالی
دونوں رہنماؤں نے امن و استحکام کی جلد بحالی کی ضرورت سے اتفاق کیا
28 OCT 2023 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج مصر کے صدر عزت مآب عبدالفتاح السیسی سے ٹیلی فون پر گفتگو کی۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے مغربی ایشا کی موجودہ صورتحال اور دنیا پر مرتب ہونے والے اس کے اثرات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے دہشت گردی، تشدد اور شہریوں کے جانی نقصان پر اپنی تشویشات کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیراعظم نے اسرائیل - فلسطین مسئلے پر بھارت کے دیرینہ اور اصولی موقف کو دوہرایا۔
وزیراعظم نے فلسطین کے لوگوں کے لئے بھارت کی ترقیاتی شراکتداری اور انسانیت پر مبنی مدد پر روشنی ڈالی۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے امن و استحکام کی جلد بحالی اور انسانی امداد میں سہولت فراہم کرنے ضرورت پر اتفاق کیا۔