Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with the President of Egypt
The two leaders discuss the situation in West Asia and its wider implications
Both leaders share concern about terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives
PM reiterates India’s long-standing and principled position on the Israel-Palestine issue
PM highlights India’s development partnership and humanitarian aid for the people of Palestine
The two leaders agree on the need for early restoration of peace and stability
28 OCT 2023 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of Egypt, H.E. Mr. Abdel Fattah El-Sisi.
The two leaders discussed the current situation in West Asia and its implications for the region and the world.
Both leaders expressed their shared concern at terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives.
Prime Minister reiterated India’s long-standing and principled position on the Israel-Palestine issue.
Prime Minister highlighted India’s development partnership and humanitarian aid for the people of Palestine.
The two leaders agreed on the need for early restoration of peace and stability and facilitating humanitarian assistance.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইজিপ্তৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই পশ্চিম এছিয়াৰ পৰিস্থিতি আৰু ইয়াৰ গভীৰ প্ৰভাৱ সম্পৰ্কে আলোচনা কৰে
দুয়োজন নেতাই সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ, হিংসা আৰু সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইজৰাইল-পেলেষ্টাইন সন্দৰ্ভত ভাৰতৰ দীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া আৰু নীতিগত স্থিতিৰ কথা দোহাৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়ন অংশীদাৰিত্ব আৰু পেলেষ্টাইনৰ জনসাধাৰণলৈ মানৱীয় সাহায্যত আলোকপাত কৰে
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই শান্তি আৰু সুস্থিৰতাৰ অগ্ৰিম পুনৰুদ্ধাৰৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাত সহমত পোষণ কৰে
28 OCT 2023 11:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইজিপ্তৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম আব্দেল ফাত্তাহ আল-চিচিৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই পশ্চিম এছিয়াৰ সাম্প্ৰতিক পৰিস্থিতি আৰু অঞ্চলটো তথা বিশ্বত ইয়াৰ গভীৰ প্ৰভাৱ সম্পৰ্কে আলোচনা কৰে।
দুয়োজন নেতাই সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ, হিংসা আৰু সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইজৰাইল-পেলেষ্টাইন সন্দৰ্ভত ভাৰতৰ দীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া আৰু নীতিগত স্থিতিৰ কথা দোহাৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়ন অংশীদাৰিত্ব আৰু পেলেষ্টাইনৰ জনসাধাৰণলৈ মানৱীয় সাহায্যত আলোকপাত কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই শান্তি আৰু সুস্থিৰতাৰ অগ্ৰিম পুনৰুদ্ধাৰৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাত সহমত পোষণ কৰে।