Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Manu for winning bronze in men's shot put at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Manu for wining a bronze medal in the men's shot put - F37 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He praised Manu's incredible strength, saying that his skill has made the nation proud.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Manu for clinching the Bronze Medal in Men's Shot Put - F37 at the Asian Para Games.
His remarkable strength and skill have brought pride to our nation. All the best for his future endeavours."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की गोला फेंक स्‍पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर मनु को बधाई दी
27 OCT 2023 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझू एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की गोला फेंक-एफ37 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर मनु को बधाई दी।
उन्होंने मनु की अतुल्य ताकत या सामर्थ्य की सराहना करते हुए कहा कि उनके कौशल ने समूचे देश को गौरवान्वित किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘X’ पर पोस्ट किया:
‘एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की गोला फेंक-एफ37 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए मनु को बधाई।
उनकी अतुल्य ताकत या सामर्थ्य और उत्‍कृष्‍ट कौशल ने हमारे देश को गौरवान्वित किया है। भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए उन्‍हें शुभकामनाएं।’
यहां पर प्रधानमंत्री का ट्वीट लगाएं