Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Manu for winning bronze in men's shot put at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Manu for wining a bronze medal in the men's shot put - F37 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He praised Manu's incredible strength, saying that his skill has made the nation proud.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Manu for clinching the Bronze Medal in Men's Shot Put - F37 at the Asian Para Games.
His remarkable strength and skill have brought pride to our nation. All the best for his future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে পুরুষদের শট পুটে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় মনুকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
27 OCT 2023 6:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে পুরুষদের শট পুট এফ-৩৭-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় মনুকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন :
এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে পুরুষদের শট পুট এফ-৩৭-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় মনুকে অভিনন্দন অভিনন্দন।
প্রশংসা করার মতো তাঁর শক্তি ও দক্ষতা দেশকে গর্বিত করেছে। তাঁর ভবিষ্যৎ প্রয়াসে সাফল্য কামনা করি।”