Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Manu for winning bronze in men's shot put at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Manu for wining a bronze medal in the men's shot put - F37 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He praised Manu's incredible strength, saying that his skill has made the nation proud.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Manu for clinching the Bronze Medal in Men's Shot Put - F37 at the Asian Para Games.
His remarkable strength and skill have brought pride to our nation. All the best for his future endeavours."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഏഷ്യൻ പാരാ ഗെയിംസിൽ പുരുഷന്മാരുടെ ഷോട്ട്പുട്ടിൽ വെങ്കലം നേടിയ മനുവിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
27 OCT 2023 6:49PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇന്ന് നടന്ന ഹാങ്‌ഷൗ ഏഷ്യൻ പാരാ ഗെയിംസിൽ പുരുഷന്മാരുടെ ഷോട്ട്പുട്ട് - എഫ് 37 ഇനത്തിൽ വെങ്കല മെഡൽ നേടിയ മനുവിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു. മനുവിന്റെ അസാമാന്യമായ കഴിവിനെ അദ്ദേഹം പ്രശംസിച്ചു. മനു രാജ്യത്തിൻ്റെ അഭിമാനമാണെന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി കൂട്ടിച്ചേർത്തു.
എക്‌സിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
"ഏഷ്യൻ പാരാ ഗെയിംസിൽ പുരുഷന്മാരുടെ ഷോട്ട്പുട്ടിൽ എഫ് 37 വെങ്കല മെഡൽ നേടിയ മനുവിന് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ ശക്തിയും കഴിവും നമ്മുടെ രാജ്യത്തിന് അഭിമാനം പകരുന്നു. അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ ഭാവി പ്രയത്നങ്ങൾക്ക് എല്ലാ ആശംസകളും."
Congratulations to Manu for clinching the Bronze Medal in Men's Shot Put - F37 at the Asian Para Games.
His remarkable strength and skill have brought pride to our nation. All the best for his future endeavours. pic.twitter.com/nIOsejNmL1
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) October 27, 2023