Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Rinku for winning silver in javeline throw at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Rinku for winning a silver medal at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games javeline throw F46 event.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A fantastic Silver Medal by Rinku in the Javelin Throw F46 event at the Asian Para Games. Congratulations to him. Wishing him the very best for the endeavours ahead.."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସିଆନ୍ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ଜାଭେଲିନ୍ ଥ୍ରୋ ରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ରିଙ୍କୁଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 OCT 2023 9:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ହାଙ୍ଗଜୋ ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସ ଜାଭେଲିନ୍ ଥ୍ରୋ ଏଫ୍ ୪୬ ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ରିଙ୍କୁଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ବିଟର ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ଜାଭେଲିନ୍ ଥ୍ରୋ ଏଫ୍ ୪୬ ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ରିଙ୍କୁଙ୍କ ଚମତ୍କାର ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଆଗାମୀ ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛି..