Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Rinku for winning silver in javeline throw at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Rinku for winning a silver medal at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games javeline throw F46 event.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A fantastic Silver Medal by Rinku in the Javelin Throw F46 event at the Asian Para Games. Congratulations to him. Wishing him the very best for the endeavours ahead.."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रिंकू को एशियाई पैरा खेलों में भाला फेंक में रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
25 OCT 2023 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हांगझोऊ एशियाई पैरा खेलों की भाला फेंक एफ46 स्पर्धा में आज रजत पदक जीतने पर रिंकू को शुभकामनाऐं दीं हैं।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"एशियाई पैरा खेलों में भाला फेंक एफ46 स्पर्धा में शानदार प्रदर्शन द्वारा रजत पदक जीतने के लिए रिंकू को बधाई। भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए भी उन्हें बहुत सी शुभकामनाएं।"