प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में बैडमिंटन महिला एकल स्पर्धा में वैष्णवी पुनयानी के कांस्य पदक जीतने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
25 OCT 2023 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोऊ में आयोजित पैरा खेल 2022 में बैडमिंटन महिला एकल स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर वैष्णवी पुनयानी को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में बैडमिंटन महिला एकल में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर वैष्णवी पुनियानी को बधाई। यह उत्कृष्ट उपलब्धि उनकी प्रतिबद्धता और दृढ़ संकल्प के बारे में बहुत कुछ कहती है। उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Vaishnavi Puneyani in Badminton Women's Singles event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Vaishnavi Puneyani on winning the Bronze medal in Badminton Women's Singles event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Vaishnavi Puneyani for securing the Bronze medal in Badminton Women's Singles at the Asian Para Games. This outstanding accomplishment speaks volumes about her commitment and determination. Best wishes for her future endeavours.”