Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Vaishnavi Puneyani in Badminton Women's Singles event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Vaishnavi Puneyani on winning the Bronze medal in Badminton Women's Singles event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Vaishnavi Puneyani for securing the Bronze medal in Badminton Women's Singles at the Asian Para Games. This outstanding accomplishment speaks volumes about her commitment and determination. Best wishes for her future endeavours.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఆసియా పారాగేమ్స్‌ మహిళల బ్యాడ్మింటన్ సింగిల్స్లో కాంస్యం సాధించిన వైష్ణవి పుణెయానికి ప్రధాని అభినందన
25 OCT 2023 7:54PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆసియా పారాగేమ్స్‌ మహిళల ‘బ్యాడ్మింటన్ సింగిల్స్‌’లో కాంస్య పతకం కైవసం చేసుకున్న వైష్ణవి పుణెయానికి ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఇవాళ అభినందనలు తెలిపారు.
ఈ మేరకు ‘ఎక్స్‌’ ద్వారా పంపిన సందేశంలో:
“ఆసియా పారాగేమ్స్‌ మహిళల ‘బ్యాడ్మింటన్ సింగిల్స్‌’లో కాంస్యం సాధించిన వైష్ణవి పుణెయానికి నా అభినందనలు. ఈ అపూర్వ విజయం ఆమె సంకల్పాన్ని, దృఢ దీక్షను ప్రతిబింబిస్తోంది. భవిష్యత్తులోనూ ఆమె ఎన్నో విజయాలు సాధించాలని ఆకాంక్షిస్తున్నాను” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.