Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Vaishnavi Puneyani in Badminton Women's Singles event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Vaishnavi Puneyani on winning the Bronze medal in Badminton Women's Singles event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Vaishnavi Puneyani for securing the Bronze medal in Badminton Women's Singles at the Asian Para Games. This outstanding accomplishment speaks volumes about her commitment and determination. Best wishes for her future endeavours.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্স ২০২২দা বেদমিন্তন নুপীগী সিংগলস ইভেন্ততা ভৈস্নভী পুনয়ানীনা শেঞ্জেংগী তক্মান লৌরকপদা নুংঙাইবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
25 OCT 2023 7:54PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা চাইনাগী হাংঝৌদা পাংথোক্লিবা এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্স ২০২২দা বেদমিন্তন নুপীগী সিংগলস ইভেন্ততা ভৈস্নভী পুনয়ানীনা শেঞ্জেংগী তক্মান লৌরকপদা নুংঙাইবা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা X দা থাগৎখিঃ
"এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্সতা বেদমিন্তন নুপীগী সিংগলস্তা ভৈস্নভী পুনয়ানীনা শেঞ্জেংগী তক্মান লৌরকপদা নুংঙাইবা ফোংদোকচরি। মসিগী অচৌবা মাই পাকপা অসিনা মহাক্কী অরেপ্পা ৱাশক অমসুং অচেৎপা নিংজববু তাক্লি। তুংদসু মাই পাকপা ওইরসনু।"