Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by Nimisha in Women's Long Jump T47 Final event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Nimisha on winning the Gold medal in Women's Long Jump T47 Final event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Many congratulations to Nimisha, on the Golden triumph at Asian Para Games in Women's Long Jump T47 Final. This victory fills us with pride and inspiration. Best wishes for her upcoming endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में महिलाओं की लंबी कूद टी47 फाइनल स्पर्धा में निमिषा के स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर ख़ुशी जाहिर की
25 OCT 2023 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोऊ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में महिलाओं की लंबी कूद टी47 फाइनल स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर निमिषा को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में महिलाओं की लंबी कूद टी47 फाइनल स्पर्धा में स्वर्णिम जीत पर निमिषा को बहुत-बहुत बधाई। यह जीत हमें गर्व और प्रेरणा से भर देती है। उनके आगामी प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”