Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by Nimisha in Women's Long Jump T47 Final event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Nimisha on winning the Gold medal in Women's Long Jump T47 Final event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Many congratulations to Nimisha, on the Golden triumph at Asian Para Games in Women's Long Jump T47 Final. This victory fills us with pride and inspiration. Best wishes for her upcoming endeavours.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমস, ২০২২-এ মহিলাদের লং জাম্প টি-৪৭ ফাইনালে স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় নিমিশাকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
25 OCT 2023 7:52PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে মহিলাদের লং জাম্প টি-৪৭ ফাইনালে স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় নিমিশাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন :
“এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে মহিলাদের লং জাম্প টি-৪৭ ফাইনালে স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় নিমিশাকে অনেক অভিনন্দন। তাঁর এই জয় আমাদেরকে গর্বিত করেছে। তাঁর আগামীদিনের প্রয়াসে শুভেচ্ছা রইল।”