Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes indomitable spirit and valour of ITBP on its raising day
24 OCT 2023 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted ITBP personnel on the raising day of ITBP.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"On the occasion of ITBP Raising Day, I salute the indomitable spirit and valour of our ITBP personnel. They play a vital role in protecting our nation. At the same time, their commendable humanitarian efforts during natural disasters are a testament to their unwavering commitment to the nation. May they continue to serve with the same dedication and fervour."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے آئی ٹی بی پی کے یوم تاسیس پر اس کے ناقابل تسخیر جذبے اور بہادری کو سلام کیا
24 OCT 2023 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریند رمودی نے آئی ٹی بی پی کے یوم تاسیس پر آئی ٹی بی پی اہلکاروں کو نیک خواہشات پیش کی ہیں۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر اپنی پوسٹ میں کہا:
’’آئی ٹی بی پی کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر، میں آئی ٹی بی پی اہلکاروں کے ناقابل تسخیر جذبے اور بہادری کو سلام کرتا ہوں۔ وہ ہمارے ملک و قوم کی حفاظت میں اہم کردار ادا کرتے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی، قدرتی آفات کے دوران ان کے قابل ستائش انسانی اقدام، قوم کے تئیں ان کی اٹوٹ وابستگی کا ثبوت ہے۔ وہ اسی لگن اور جذبے کے ساتھ کام کرتے ہیں۔ ‘‘