Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal by Rampal in Men's high jump T47 event in Asian Para Games 2022
23 OCT 2023 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Rampal on winning the Silver medal in Men's high jump T47 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Rampal on your outstanding Silver Medal win in the Men's High Jump T47 event at the Asian Para Games. May he keep aiming high and achieve a lot of success. India is delighted with his feat.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियन पैरा गेम्स 2022 में पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद टी47 स्पर्धा में रामपाल के रजत पदक जीतने पर खुशी जताई
23 OCT 2023 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोऊ में चल रहे एशियाई पैरा गेम्स 2022 में पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद टी47 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर रामपाल को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया फोरम एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद टी47 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर रामपाल को बधाई। रामपाल ऊंचे लक्ष्य रखें और ढेर सारी सफलताएं हासिल करें।' भारत उनकी उत्कृष्ट उपलब्धि से खुश है।”