Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by Nishad Kumar in Men's high jump T47 event in Asian Para Games 2022
23 OCT 2023 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Nishad Kumar on winning the Gold medal in Men's high jump T47 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Heartiest congratulations to Nishad Kumar for the prestigious Gold Medal win in Men's high jump T47. His performance showcased sheer determination and unparalleled skill. The entire nation celebrates this monumental achievement with great pride and joy.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشین پیرا گیمز 2022 میں مردوں کے ہائی جمپ ٹی 47 مقابلے میں نشاد کمار کے سونے کا تمغہ حاصل کرنے پر مبارکباد دی
23 OCT 2023 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے چین کے ہانگزو میں ایشین پیرا گیمز 2022 میں مردوں کے ہائی جمپ ٹی 47 مقابلے میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر نشاد کمار کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’مردوں کی ہائی جمپ ٹی 47 مقابلے میں باوقار گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر نشاد کمار کو دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد۔ ان کی کارکردگی نے زبردست عزم اور بے مثال مہارت کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ پوری قوم اس یادگار کامیابی کا جشن بڑے فخر اور خوشی کے ساتھ مناتی ہے۔‘‘