Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by Nishad Kumar in Men's high jump T47 event in Asian Para Games 2022
23 OCT 2023 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Nishad Kumar on winning the Gold medal in Men's high jump T47 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Heartiest congratulations to Nishad Kumar for the prestigious Gold Medal win in Men's high jump T47. His performance showcased sheer determination and unparalleled skill. The entire nation celebrates this monumental achievement with great pride and joy.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद टी47 स्पर्धा में निशाद कुमार द्वारा स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
23 OCT 2023 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद टी47 स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर निशाद कुमार को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद टी47 स्पर्धा में प्रतिष्ठित स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर निशाद कुमार को हार्दिक बधाई। उन्होंने दृढ़ संकल्प और अद्वितीय कौशल का प्रदर्शन किया। पूरा देश इस ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि का जश्न बड़े गर्व और खुशी के साथ मना रहा है।''