Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Mariyappan Thangavelu on winning Silver medal in Men's High Jump T63 event at Asian Para Games 2022
23 OCT 2023 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mariyappan Thangavelu on winning Silver medal in Men's High Jump T63 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Many Congratulations to Mariyappan Thangavelu for his outstanding performance in the Asian Para Games! The Silver Medal in Men's High Jump T63 event is a testament to his incredible talent and determination. Best wishes for his future endeavours.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સ 2022માં પુરુષોની હાઈ જમ્પ T63 ઈવેન્ટમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ મરિયપ્પન થંગાવેલુને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
23 OCT 2023 1:15PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ચીનના હાંગઝોઉ ખાતે એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સ 2022માં પુરુષોની હાઈ જમ્પ T63 ઈવેન્ટમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ મરિયપ્પન થંગાવેલુને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં મરિયપ્પન થાંગાવેલુને તેના ઉત્કૃષ્ટ પ્રદર્શન માટે ખૂબ ખૂબ અભિનંદન! મેન્સ હાઇ જમ્પ T63 ઇવેન્ટમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ તેની અદ્ભુત પ્રતિભા અને નિશ્ચયનો પુરાવો છે. તેના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ.”