Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Mariyappan Thangavelu on winning Silver medal in Men's High Jump T63 event at Asian Para Games 2022
23 OCT 2023 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mariyappan Thangavelu on winning Silver medal in Men's High Jump T63 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Many Congratulations to Mariyappan Thangavelu for his outstanding performance in the Asian Para Games! The Silver Medal in Men's High Jump T63 event is a testament to his incredible talent and determination. Best wishes for his future endeavours.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشین پیرا گیمز 2022 میں مردوں کے ہائی جمپ ٹی63 مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مریپن تھنگاویلو کو مبارکباد دی
23 OCT 2023 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے چین کے شہر ہانگزو میں ایشین پیرا گیمز 2022 میں مردوں کے ہائی جمپ ٹی63 مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مریپن تھنگاویلو کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
ایشین پیرا گیمز میں شاندار کارکردگی کے لیے مریپن تھنگاویلو کو بہت بہت مبارکباد! مردوں کے ہائی جمپ ٹی63 ایونٹ میں چاندی کے تمغہ کا حصول ان کی ناقابل یقین صلاحیتوں اور عزم کا ثبوت ہے۔ ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔"
ش ح۔م م ۔ ج
Uno129