ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે જણાવ્યું કે પુસ્તક 'ઈગ્નાઈટીંગ કલેક્ટિવ ગુડનેસ: મન કી બાત @100' પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં આપણા દેશ દ્વારા કરવામાં આવેલી અનોખી યાત્રાની વાર્તા કહે છે
17 OCT 2023 4:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતના ગગનયાન મિશનની પ્રગતિનું મૂલ્યાંકન કરવા અને ભારતના અવકાશ સંશોધનના પ્રયાસોના ભવિષ્યની રૂપરેખા તૈયાર કરવા માટે એક ઉચ્ચ સ્તરીય બેઠકની અધ્યક્ષતા કરી હતી. X પર તેમની પોસ્ટમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે આ પુસ્તક એક નવો પરિપ્રેક્ષ્ય આપે છે કે કેવી રીતે પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીજીએ તેમના શબ્દોની શક્તિથી દેશને સામાન્ય લક્ષ્યો માટે એક કર્યા.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે ડેટા અને આંતરદૃષ્ટિથી સંચાલિત, આ પુસ્તક યુવાનો માટે વાંચવું આવશ્યક છે, જેઓ પરિવર્તનશીલ યાત્રા પર ચિંતન કરવા માંગે છે, કારણ કે મન કી બાત 100મા એપિસોડનું ચિહ્ન પાર કરી રહ્યું છે. આ પ્રસંગે, તેમણે પુસ્તકના પ્રકાશકને આ સાહિત્યિક રત્ન સાથે આવવા બદલ પાઠવ્યા હતા.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says the new book 'Igniting Collective Goodness: Mann Ki Baat @ 100' tells the story of a unique journey undertaken by our nation under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji
The book sheds new light on how Modi Ji with the sheer power of his words rallied the nation behind common goals of greater goodness
Powered by data and insights, the book is a must-read for the youths who wish to reflect on the transformative journey, as Mann Ki Baat crosses the mark of the 100th episode
17 OCT 2023 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that the new book 'Igniting Collective Goodness: Mann Ki Baat @ 100' tells the story of a unique journey undertaken by our nation under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji. In a post over ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said that the book sheds new light on how Modi Ji with the sheer power of his words rallied the nation behind common goals of greater goodness.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that powered by data and insights, the book is a must-read for the youths who wish to reflect on the transformative journey, as Mann Ki Baat crosses the mark of the 100th episode. On this occasion, he congratulated the publisher of the book, for coming up with this literary gem.