Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says the new book 'Igniting Collective Goodness: Mann Ki Baat @ 100' tells the story of a unique journey undertaken by our nation under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji
The book sheds new light on how Modi Ji with the sheer power of his words rallied the nation behind common goals of greater goodness
Powered by data and insights, the book is a must-read for the youths who wish to reflect on the transformative journey, as Mann Ki Baat crosses the mark of the 100th episode
17 OCT 2023 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that the new book 'Igniting Collective Goodness: Mann Ki Baat @ 100' tells the story of a unique journey undertaken by our nation under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji. In a post over ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said that the book sheds new light on how Modi Ji with the sheer power of his words rallied the nation behind common goals of greater goodness.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that powered by data and insights, the book is a must-read for the youths who wish to reflect on the transformative journey, as Mann Ki Baat crosses the mark of the 100th episode. On this occasion, he congratulated the publisher of the book, for coming up with this literary gem.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে নতুন গ্ৰন্থ ‘ইগনাইটিং কালেক্টিভ গুডনেছঃ মন কি বাত @ ১০০’ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীৰ নেতৃত্বত আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ এক অনন্য যাত্ৰাৰ কাহিনী বৰ্ণিত হৈছে
17 OCT 2023 4:31PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে নতুন কিতাপ 'ইগনাইটিং কালেক্টিভ গুডনেছঃ মন কি বাত @ ১০০'ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীৰ নেতৃত্বত আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ এক অনন্য যাত্ৰাৰ কাহিনী বৰ্ণিত হৈছে। 'এক্স'ত এক পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে মোদীজীয়ে কিদৰে তেওঁৰ শব্দৰ শক্তিৰ জৰিয়তে দেশবাসীক উমৈহতীয়া লক্ষ্যৰ বাবে সমবেত কৰিছিল তাৰ ওপৰত কিতাপখনে নতুনকৈ আলোকপাত কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ‘মন কি বাত’-এ ১০০ তম খণ্ড অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে, এনে সময়ত তথ্য আৰু অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টি সমৃদ্ধ এই কিতাপখন সেইসকল যুৱক-যুৱতীয়ে পঢ়া উচিত, যিসকলে এই পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল যাত্ৰাৰ বিষয়ে জানিব বিচাৰে। এই উপলক্ষে তেওঁ কিতাপখনৰ প্ৰকাশকক এই গ্ৰন্থখন প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনায়।