Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says the new book 'Igniting Collective Goodness: Mann Ki Baat @ 100' tells the story of a unique journey undertaken by our nation under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji
The book sheds new light on how Modi Ji with the sheer power of his words rallied the nation behind common goals of greater goodness
Powered by data and insights, the book is a must-read for the youths who wish to reflect on the transformative journey, as Mann Ki Baat crosses the mark of the 100th episode
17 OCT 2023 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that the new book 'Igniting Collective Goodness: Mann Ki Baat @ 100' tells the story of a unique journey undertaken by our nation under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji. In a post over ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said that the book sheds new light on how Modi Ji with the sheer power of his words rallied the nation behind common goals of greater goodness.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that powered by data and insights, the book is a must-read for the youths who wish to reflect on the transformative journey, as Mann Ki Baat crosses the mark of the 100th episode. On this occasion, he congratulated the publisher of the book, for coming up with this literary gem.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್‌ ಶಾ ಅವರು, ಹೊಸ ಪುಸ್ತಕ ‘ಇಗ್ನೈಟಿಂಗ್ ಕಲೆಕ್ಟಿವ್‌ ಗುಡ್ನೆಸ್‌: ಮನ್‌ ಕಿ ಬಾತ್‌ 100’ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಜೀ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವು ಕೈಗೊಂಡ ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಪ್ರಯಾಣದ ಕಥೆಯನ್ನು ಹೇಳುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಮೋದಿ ಜೀ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಮಾತಿನ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಶಕ್ತಿಯಿಂದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಒಳ್ಳೆಯತನದ ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಗುರಿಗಳ ಹಿಂದೆ ಹೇಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟುಗೂಡಿಸಿದರು ಎಂಬುದರ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಈ ಪುಸ್ತಕವು ಹೊಸ ಬೆಳಕನ್ನು ಚೆಲ್ಲುತ್ತದೆ
ದತ್ತಾಂಶ ಮತ್ತು ಒಳನೋಟಗಳಿಂದ ಚಾಲಿತವಾಗಿರುವ ಈ ಪುಸ್ತಕವು ಪರಿವರ್ತನಾತ್ಮಕ ಪ್ರಯಾಣವನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿಬಿಂಬಿಸಲು ಬಯಸುವ ಯುವಕರು ಓದಲೇಬೇಕಾದ ಪುಸ್ತಕವಾಗಿದೆ, ಏಕೆಂದರೆ ಮನ್‌ ಕಿ ಬಾತ್‌ 100 ನೇ ಸಂಚಿಕೆಯ ಮೈಲಿಗಲ್ಲನ್ನು ದಾಟಿದೆ
17 OCT 2023 4:31PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್‌ ಶಾ ಅವರು, ಹೊಸ ಪುಸ್ತಕ ‘ಇಗ್ನೈಟಿಂಗ್ ಕಲೆಕ್ಟಿವ್‌ ಗುಡ್ನೆಸ್‌: ಮನ್‌ ಕಿ ಬಾತ್‌ 100’ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಜೀ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವು ಕೈಗೊಂಡ ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಪ್ರಯಾಣದ ಕಥೆಯನ್ನು ಹೇಳುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ‘ಎಕ್ಸ್‌’ ಖಾತೆಯಲ್ಲಿಈ ಸಂಬಂಧ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಮಂಡಿರುವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್‌ ಶಾ, ಮೋದಿ ಜೀ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಮಾತಿನ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಶಕ್ತಿಯಿಂದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಒಳ್ಳೆಯತನದ ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಗುರಿಗಳ ಹಿಂದೆ ಹೇಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟುಗೂಡಿಸಿದರು ಎಂಬುದರ ಕುರಿತು ಈ ಪುಸ್ತಕವು ಹೊಸ ಬೆಳಕನ್ನು ಚೆಲ್ಲುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರು ಮಾತನಾಡಿ, ದತ್ತಾಂಶ ಮತ್ತು ಒಳನೋಟಗಳಿಂದ ಚಾಲಿತವಾಗಿರುವ ಈ ಪುಸ್ತಕವು ಪರಿವರ್ತನಾತ್ಮಕ ಪ್ರಯಾಣದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಬಿಂಬಿಸಲು ಬಯಸುವ ಯುವಕರು ಓದಲೇಬೇಕಾದ ಪುಸ್ತಕವಾಗಿದೆ, ಏಕೆಂದರೆ ಮನ್‌ ಕಿ ಬಾತ್‌ 100 ನೇ ಸಂಚಿಕೆಯ ಗಡಿಯನ್ನು ದಾಟಿದೆ. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿಅವರು ಈ ಸಾಹಿತ್ಯ ರತ್ನವನ್ನು ಹೊರತಂದಿದ್ದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಪುಸ್ತಕದ ಪ್ರಕಾಶಕರನ್ನು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದರು.