Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says the new book 'Igniting Collective Goodness: Mann Ki Baat @ 100' tells the story of a unique journey undertaken by our nation under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji
The book sheds new light on how Modi Ji with the sheer power of his words rallied the nation behind common goals of greater goodness
Powered by data and insights, the book is a must-read for the youths who wish to reflect on the transformative journey, as Mann Ki Baat crosses the mark of the 100th episode
17 OCT 2023 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that the new book 'Igniting Collective Goodness: Mann Ki Baat @ 100' tells the story of a unique journey undertaken by our nation under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji. In a post over ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said that the book sheds new light on how Modi Ji with the sheer power of his words rallied the nation behind common goals of greater goodness.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that powered by data and insights, the book is a must-read for the youths who wish to reflect on the transformative journey, as Mann Ki Baat crosses the mark of the 100th episode. On this occasion, he congratulated the publisher of the book, for coming up with this literary gem.

गृह मंत्रालय
'इग्नाइटिंग कलेक्टिव गुडनेस: मन की बात @ 100' हे पुस्तक पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली आपल्या देशाच्या वैशिष्ट्यपूर्ण प्रवासाची कथा सांगते : केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह
17 OCT 2023 4:31PM by PIB Mumbai
'इग्नाइटिंग कलेक्टिव गुडनेस: मन की बात @100' हे नवीन पुस्तक पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली आपल्या देशाच्या वैशिष्ट्यपूर्ण प्रवासाची कथा सांगते असे केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी म्हटले आहे. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आपल्या प्रभावशाली शब्दांनी राष्ट्राला कशाप्रकारे सर्वांच्या कल्याणासाठीचे समान उद्दिष्ट साध्य करण्याच्या दिशेने एकत्र केले हे या पुस्तकात अधोरेखित केले आहे असे अमित शाह यांनी एक्स वरील पोस्ट मध्ये म्हटले आहे.
माहिती आणि दूरदृष्टीने परिपूर्ण मन की बात कार्यक्रम आपला शंभराव्या भागाचा टप्पा ओलांडत असताना ज्या युवकांना एका परिवर्तनशील प्रवासावर चिंतन करण्याची इच्छा आहे त्यांनी हे पुस्तक वाचणे आवश्यक आहे, असे केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री म्हणाले
यावेळी त्यांनी हे साहित्य रत्न सर्वांसमोर आणल्याबद्दल पुस्तकाच्या प्रकाशकाचे अभिनंदन केले.