Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says the new book 'Igniting Collective Goodness: Mann Ki Baat @ 100' tells the story of a unique journey undertaken by our nation under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji
The book sheds new light on how Modi Ji with the sheer power of his words rallied the nation behind common goals of greater goodness
Powered by data and insights, the book is a must-read for the youths who wish to reflect on the transformative journey, as Mann Ki Baat crosses the mark of the 100th episode
17 OCT 2023 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that the new book 'Igniting Collective Goodness: Mann Ki Baat @ 100' tells the story of a unique journey undertaken by our nation under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji. In a post over ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said that the book sheds new light on how Modi Ji with the sheer power of his words rallied the nation behind common goals of greater goodness.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that powered by data and insights, the book is a must-read for the youths who wish to reflect on the transformative journey, as Mann Ki Baat crosses the mark of the 100th episode. On this occasion, he congratulated the publisher of the book, for coming up with this literary gem.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ନୂତନ ପୁସ୍ତକ 'ଇଗ୍ନାଇଟିଂ କଲେକ୍ଟିଭ୍ ଗୁଡନେସ୍: ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍ @ ୧୦୦' ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଆମ ଦେଶ ଦ୍ୱାରା ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ଏକ ଅନନ୍ୟ ଯାତ୍ରାର କାହାଣୀ ବର୍ଣ୍ଣନା କରୁଛି ବୋଲି କହିଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ମୋଦୀଜୀ କିପରି ନିଜ ଶବ୍ଦ ବଳରେ ଦେଶକୁ ବ୍ୟାପକ କଲ୍ୟାଣର ସାଧାରଣ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ପଛରେ ଆଗେଇ ନେଇଛନ୍ତି ସେ ବିଷୟରେ ଏହି ପୁସ୍ତକରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରାଯାଇଛି
'ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍'ର ୧୦୦ତମ ଅଧ୍ୟାୟ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଥିବା ସମୟରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନର ଯାତ୍ରା ବିଷୟରେ ଚିନ୍ତା କରିବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଥିବା ଯୁବକମାନେ ଏହି ପୁସ୍ତକକୁ ନିହାତି ପଢ଼ିବା ଦରକାର
17 OCT 2023 4:31PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ନୂତନ ପୁସ୍ତକ 'ଇଗ୍ନାଇଟିଂ କଲେକ୍ଟିଭ୍ ଗୁଡନେସ୍: ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍ @ ୧୦୦' ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଆମ ଦେଶ ଦ୍ୱାରା ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ଏକ ଅନନ୍ୟ ଯାତ୍ରାର କାହାଣୀକୁ ବର୍ଣ୍ଣନା କରିଛି । 'ଏକ୍ସ'ରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ମୋଦୀଜୀ କିପରି ନିଜ ଶବ୍ଦ ବଳରେ ଦେଶକୁ ବ୍ୟାପକ କଲ୍ୟାଣର ସାଧାରଣ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ପଛରେ ଆଗେଇ ନେଇଛନ୍ତି ସେ ବିଷୟରେ ଏହି ପୁସ୍ତକରେ ନୂତନ ଭାବେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରାଯାଇଛି।
'ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍'ର ୧୦୦ତମ ଅଧ୍ୟାୟ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଥିବା ସମୟରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନର ଯାତ୍ରା ବିଷୟରେ ଚିନ୍ତା କରିବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଥିବା ଯୁବକମାନେ ଏହି ପୁସ୍ତକକୁ ନିହାତି ପଢ଼ିବା ଦରକାର ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ସେ ପୁସ୍ତକର ପ୍ରକାଶକଙ୍କୁ ଏଭଳି ଏକ ମୂଲ୍ୟବାନ ପୁସ୍ତକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।