Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says the new book 'Igniting Collective Goodness: Mann Ki Baat @ 100' tells the story of a unique journey undertaken by our nation under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji
The book sheds new light on how Modi Ji with the sheer power of his words rallied the nation behind common goals of greater goodness
Powered by data and insights, the book is a must-read for the youths who wish to reflect on the transformative journey, as Mann Ki Baat crosses the mark of the 100th episode
17 OCT 2023 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that the new book 'Igniting Collective Goodness: Mann Ki Baat @ 100' tells the story of a unique journey undertaken by our nation under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji. In a post over ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said that the book sheds new light on how Modi Ji with the sheer power of his words rallied the nation behind common goals of greater goodness.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that powered by data and insights, the book is a must-read for the youths who wish to reflect on the transformative journey, as Mann Ki Baat crosses the mark of the 100th episode. On this occasion, he congratulated the publisher of the book, for coming up with this literary gem.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിജിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ നമ്മുടെ രാജ്യം നടത്തിയ അതുല്യമായ യാത്രയുടെ കഥയാണ് 'കൂട്ടായ നന്മയെ ജ്വലിപ്പിക്കൽ: മൻ കി ബാത്ത് @ 100' എന്ന പുതിയ പുസ്തകം പറയുന്നതെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര-സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ
17 OCT 2023 4:31PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
മോദിജി തന്റെ വാക്കുകളുടെ ശക്തി ഉപയോഗിച്ച് എങ്ങനെയാണ് കൂടുതൽ നന്മയുടെ പൊതു ലക്ഷ്യങ്ങൾക്ക് പിന്നിൽ രാഷ്ട്രത്തെ അണിനിരത്തിയത് എന്നതിനെക്കുറിച്ച് പുസ്തകം പുതിയ വെളിച്ചം വീശുന്നു
മൻ കീ ബാത്ത് 100-ാം അദ്ധ്യായം പിന്നിടുമ്പോൾ പരിവർത്തന യാത്രയെക്കുറിച്ച് ചിന്തിക്കാൻ ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്ന യുവാക്കൾ തീർച്ചയായും വായിച്ചിരിക്കേണ്ട പുസ്തകമാണിതെന്ന് മന്ത്രി
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഒക്ടോബർ 17, 2023
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിജിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ നമ്മുടെ രാജ്യം നടത്തിയ അതുല്യമായ യാത്രയുടെ കഥയാണ് 'ജ്വലിക്കുന്ന കൂട്ടായ നന്മ: മൻ കി ബാത്ത് @ 100' ('Igniting Collective Goodness: Mann Ki Baat @ 100') എന്ന പുതിയ പുസ്തകം പറയുന്നതെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര-സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. മോദിജി തന്റെ വാക്കുകളുടെ ശക്തി ഉപയോഗിച്ച് എങ്ങനെയാണ് മഹത്തായ നന്മയുടെ പൊതു ലക്ഷ്യങ്ങൾക്ക് പിന്നിൽ രാജ്യത്തെ അണിനിരത്തിയത് എന്നതിലേക്ക് പുസ്തകം പുതിയ വെളിച്ചം വീശുന്നുവെന്ന് ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.
മൻ കീ ബാത്ത് 100-ാം അദ്ധ്യായം പിന്നിടുമ്പോൾ പരിവർത്തന യാത്രയെക്കുറിച്ച് ചിന്തിക്കാൻ ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്ന യുവാക്കൾ തീർച്ചയായും വായിച്ചിരിക്കേണ്ട പുസ്തകമാണിതെന്ന് മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു. ഒപ്പം, ഈ സാഹിത്യ രത്‌നം പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിച്ചവരെ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.