Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says the new book 'Igniting Collective Goodness: Mann Ki Baat @ 100' tells the story of a unique journey undertaken by our nation under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji
The book sheds new light on how Modi Ji with the sheer power of his words rallied the nation behind common goals of greater goodness
Powered by data and insights, the book is a must-read for the youths who wish to reflect on the transformative journey, as Mann Ki Baat crosses the mark of the 100th episode
17 OCT 2023 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that the new book 'Igniting Collective Goodness: Mann Ki Baat @ 100' tells the story of a unique journey undertaken by our nation under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji. In a post over ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said that the book sheds new light on how Modi Ji with the sheer power of his words rallied the nation behind common goals of greater goodness.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that powered by data and insights, the book is a must-read for the youths who wish to reflect on the transformative journey, as Mann Ki Baat crosses the mark of the 100th episode. On this occasion, he congratulated the publisher of the book, for coming up with this literary gem.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر، جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ نئی کتاب ‘‘ اجتماعی بہتری کی ترغیب دیتے ہوئے : من کی بات@ 100 ’’ ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں ہمارے ملک کے ایک منفرد سفر کی کہانی بیان کرتی ہے
یہ کتاب اس بات پر نئے طور سے روشنی ڈالتی ہے کہ کس طرح مودی جی نے اپنے الفاظ کی طاقت سے قوم کو عظیم تر بھلائی کے مشترکہ اہداف کے لیے یکجا کیا ہے
اعداد و شمار اور بصیرت سے لبریز، یہ کتاب ان نوجوانوں کو ضرور پڑھنی چاہیے ،جو تبدیلی کے سفر پر غور کرنا چاہتے ہیں، کیونکہ من کی بات نے 100 ویں قسط کے سنگ میل کو عبور کیا ہے
17 OCT 2023 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر، جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ہے کہ نئی کتاب ‘‘ اجتماعی بہتری کی ترغیب دیتے ہوئے : من کی بات@ 100’’وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں ہمارے ملک کے ایک منفرد سفر کی کہانی بیان کرتی ہے۔ ‘ ایکس ’ پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ کتاب اس بات پر نئے طور سے روشنی ڈالتی ہے کہ کس طرح مودی جی نے اپنے الفاظ کی طاقت سے قوم کو عظیم تر بھلائی کے مشترکہ اہداف کے لیے یکجا کیا ہے ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر نے کہا کہ اعداد و شمار اور بصیرت سے لبریز، یہ کتاب ان نوجوانوں کو ضرور پڑھنی چاہیے ، جو تبدیلی کے سفر پر غور کرنا چاہتے ہیں، کیوں کہ من کی بات ، 100ویں قسط کے سنگِ میل کو عبور کر رہی ہے۔ اس موقع پر انہوں نے کتاب کے ناشر کو ، اس ادبی جوہر کے شائع کرنے پر مبارکباد دی۔