Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says the new book 'Igniting Collective Goodness: Mann Ki Baat @ 100' tells the story of a unique journey undertaken by our nation under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji
The book sheds new light on how Modi Ji with the sheer power of his words rallied the nation behind common goals of greater goodness
Powered by data and insights, the book is a must-read for the youths who wish to reflect on the transformative journey, as Mann Ki Baat crosses the mark of the 100th episode
17 OCT 2023 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that the new book 'Igniting Collective Goodness: Mann Ki Baat @ 100' tells the story of a unique journey undertaken by our nation under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji. In a post over ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said that the book sheds new light on how Modi Ji with the sheer power of his words rallied the nation behind common goals of greater goodness.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that powered by data and insights, the book is a must-read for the youths who wish to reflect on the transformative journey, as Mann Ki Baat crosses the mark of the 100th episode. On this occasion, he congratulated the publisher of the book, for coming up with this literary gem.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
'இக்னைட்டிங் கலெக்டிவ் குட்னெஸ்: மன் கி பாத் @ 100' என்ற புதிய புத்தகம், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையில் நமது தேசம் மேற்கொண்டுள்ள ஒரு தனித்துவமான பயணத்தின் கதையைக் கூறுகிறது: மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா
17 OCT 2023 4:31PM by PIB Chennai
புதியதாக வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ள 'இக்னைட்டிங் கலெக்டிவ் குட்னெஸ்: மன் கி பாத் @ 100' (Igniting Collective Goodness: Mann Ki Baat @ 100) என்ற நூல் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ் நமது தேசம் மேற்கொண்டுள்ள ஒரு தனித்துவமான பயணத்தின் கதையைக் கூறுகிறது என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா கூறியுளிளார்.
இதுகுறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் திரு அமித் ஷா வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தமது வார்த்தைகளின் அபரிமிதமான சக்தியால், நல்ல விஷயங்களை கொண்ட இலக்குகளை நோக்கி தேசத்தை எவ்வாறு அணிதிரட்டினார் என்பதை இந்த நூல் எடுத்துரைப்பதாக கூறியுள்ளார்.
மனதின் குரல் (மன் கி பாத்) 100 வது அத்தியாயம் என்ற மைல் கல்லை கடந்துள்ள நிலையில், தரவுகள் மற்றும் ஆழமான கண்ணோட்டங்களைக் கொண்டுள்ள இந்தப் புத்தகம், மாற்றத்திற்கானப் பயணத்தைப் பற்றி சிந்திக்க விரும்பும் இளைஞர்கள் அவசியம் படிக்க வேண்டிய புத்தகமாக அமைந்துள்ளது என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார். இந்த தருணத்தில் இந்த சிறந்த நூலை வெளியிட்டுள்ள நூலின் பதிப்பாளருக்கு அவர் பாராட்டுத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.