गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज पश्चिम बंगाल के सियालदह में श्री राम मंदिर की थीम पर आधारित दुर्गा पूजा पंडाल का उद्घाटन किया
इस दुर्गा पंडाल के माध्यम से अयोध्या में राम मंदिर बनने से पहले ही इसका संदेश पूरी दुनिया को जा रहा है
मां दुर्गा ने हमेशा सच्चाई की रक्षा के लिए अनेक युद्ध कर अनेक असुरों का वध किया है, ये नौ दिन पश्चिम बंगाल के लिए महोत्सव के नौ दिन होते हैं जब पूरा बंगाल मां की भक्ति में लीन होता है
गृह मंत्री ने कहा, वे मां दुर्गा से पूरे बंगाल सहित पूरे देश की जनता के लिए सुख, शांति और समृद्धि की प्रार्थना करने और मां दुर्गा का आशीर्वाद प्राप्त करने बंगाल आए हैं
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि बंगाल से भ्रष्टाचार, अन्याय और अत्याचार जल्द समाप्त करने की शक्ति देने के लिए दुर्गा मां से भी प्रार्थना करता हूँ
16 OCT 2023 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज पश्चिम बंगाल के सियालदह में श्री राम मंदिर की थीम पर आधारित दुर्गा पूजा पंडाल का उद्घाटन किया
इस अवसर पर अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज वे यहां केवल मां दुर्गा का आशीर्वाद प्राप्त करने आए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि मां दुर्गा ने हमेशा सच्चाई की रक्षा के लिए अनेक युद्ध कर, रक्तबीज से लेकर शुंभ-निशुंभ तक, अनेक असुरों का वध किया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि ये नौ दिन पश्चिम बंगाल के लिए महोत्सव के नौ दिन होते हैं जब पूरा बंगाल पंडालों में मां की भक्ति में लीन होता है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि नवरात्रि के दौरान पूरा देश अलग-अलग रूप मं मां की आराधना करता है। गुजरात में मां का मंडप सजाकर भक्ति करते हैं, पूर्वी भारत में दुर्गा पूजा के पंडाल में शक्ति की पूजा करते हैं और उत्तर भारत में भी अनेक विधि-विधान से शक्ति की आराधना करते हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि वे दुर्गा मां से पूरे बंगाल सहित पूरे देश की जनता के लिए सुख, शांति और समृद्धि की प्रार्थना करने आए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि बंगाल से भ्रष्टाचार, अन्याय और अत्याचार जल्द समाप्त करने की शक्ति देने के लिए दुर्गा मां से भी प्रार्थना करता हूँ। उन्होंने कहा कि दुर्गा पंडाल के माध्यम से अयोध्या में राम मंदिर बनने से पहले ही इसका संदेश पूरी दुनिया को जा रहा है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated a Shri Ram Temple-themed Durga Puja pandal in Sealdah, West Bengal.
This Durga Pandal is spreading the message of Ram Mandir all across the world even before its completion in Ayodhya
Maa Durga always fought and killed many demons from Raktabeej to Shumbha-Nishumbha to protect the truth, these nine days are the days of festival for West Bengal when the whole of Bengal is immersed in the devotion of the Maa Durga
Union Home Minister says he has come to West Bengal to pray to Maa Durga for happiness, peace and prosperity for the people of the entire country including Bengal and to seek Maa Durga’s blessings
Shri Amit Shah says that he also pray to Maa Durga to give the strength to end corruption, injustice and atrocities from Bengal soon
16 OCT 2023 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated a Shri Ram Temple-themed Durga Puja pandal in Sealdah, West Bengal.
In his address on this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that today he has come here only to seek the blessings of Maa Durga. He said that Maa Durga always fought to protect the truth and has killed many demons from Raktabeej to Shumbha-Nishumbha. Shri Shah said that these nine days are the days of festival for West Bengal when all the pandals across the Bengal are immersed in the devotion of the Maa Durga.
Union Home Minister said that during Navratri the entire country worships Maa Durga in different forms. In Gujarat, worship is done by decorating the Mandap of Maa Durga, in Eastern India, people worship Shakti in Durga Puja pandals and in North India also people worship Shakti through many rituals. Shri Amit Shah said that he has come to pray to Maa Durga for happiness, peace and prosperity for the people of the entire country including Bengal. He said that he also pray to Maa Durga to give the strength to end corruption, injustice and atrocities from Bengal soon. He added this Durga Pandal is spreading the message of Ram Mandir all across the world even before its completion in Ayodhya.