Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated a Shri Ram Temple-themed Durga Puja pandal in Sealdah, West Bengal.
This Durga Pandal is spreading the message of Ram Mandir all across the world even before its completion in Ayodhya
Maa Durga always fought and killed many demons from Raktabeej to Shumbha-Nishumbha to protect the truth, these nine days are the days of festival for West Bengal when the whole of Bengal is immersed in the devotion of the Maa Durga
Union Home Minister says he has come to West Bengal to pray to Maa Durga for happiness, peace and prosperity for the people of the entire country including Bengal and to seek Maa Durga’s blessings
Shri Amit Shah says that he also pray to Maa Durga to give the strength to end corruption, injustice and atrocities from Bengal soon
16 OCT 2023 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated a Shri Ram Temple-themed Durga Puja pandal in Sealdah, West Bengal.
In his address on this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that today he has come here only to seek the blessings of Maa Durga. He said that Maa Durga always fought to protect the truth and has killed many demons from Raktabeej to Shumbha-Nishumbha. Shri Shah said that these nine days are the days of festival for West Bengal when all the pandals across the Bengal are immersed in the devotion of the Maa Durga.
Union Home Minister said that during Navratri the entire country worships Maa Durga in different forms. In Gujarat, worship is done by decorating the Mandap of Maa Durga, in Eastern India, people worship Shakti in Durga Puja pandals and in North India also people worship Shakti through many rituals. Shri Amit Shah said that he has come to pray to Maa Durga for happiness, peace and prosperity for the people of the entire country including Bengal. He said that he also pray to Maa Durga to give the strength to end corruption, injustice and atrocities from Bengal soon. He added this Durga Pandal is spreading the message of Ram Mandir all across the world even before its completion in Ayodhya.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ كے ہاتھوں آج مغربی بنگال کے سیالدہ میں درگا پوجا پنڈال کا افتتاح
درگا كا یہ پنڈال ایودھیا میں رام مندر مکمل ہونے سے پہلے اس کا پیغام پوری دنیا میں پھیلا رہا ہے
ماں درگا نے ہمیشہ سچ کی حفاظت کیلئے رکتابیج سے شمبھ - نشمبھ تک بہت سے راکشسوں کا مقابلہ کیا اور انہیں مار ڈالا۔ یہ نو دن مغربی بنگال کیلئے تہوار کے دن ہیں جب پورا بنگال ماں درگا کی عقیدت میں ڈوبا ہوا ہے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وہ پورے ملک بشمول بنگال کے لوگوں کے حق میں خوشی، امن اور خوشحالی کی ماں درگا سے دعا کرنے اور ماں درگا کا آشیرواد لینے مغربی بنگال آئے ہیں
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وہ ماں درگا سے یہ بھی دعا کرتے ہیں کہ وہ بنگال سے بدعنوانی، ناانصافی اور مظالم کو جلد ختم کرنے کی طاقت عطا كریں
16 OCT 2023 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
داخلہ اور تعاون کے مركزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج مغربی بنگال کے سیالدہ میں درگا پوجا پنڈال کا افتتاح کیا۔
اس موقع پر اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج وہ یہاں صرف ماں درگا کا آشیرواد لینے آئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ماں درگا نے ہمیشہ سچائی کی حفاظت کے لیے جدوجہد کی ہے اور رکتابیج سے لے کر شمبھ - نشمبھ تک کئی راکشسوں کو ختم كیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ نو دن مغربی بنگال کے لیے تہوار کے دن ہیں جب بنگال بھر کے تمام پنڈال ماں درگا کی عقیدت میں ڈوبے ہوئے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ نوراتری کے دوران پورا ملک مختلف طریقوں سے ماں درگا کی پوجا کرتا ہے۔ گجرات میں ماں درگا کے منڈپ کو سجا کر پوجا کی جاتی ہے، مشرقی ہندوستان میں لوگ درگا پوجا پنڈلوں میں شکتی کی پوجا کرتے ہیں اور شمالی ہندوستان میں بھی لوگ کئی رسومات کے ذریعے شکتی کی پوجا کرتے ہیں۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وہ بنگال سمیت پورے ملک کے لوگوں کے لیے خوشی، امن اور خوشحالی کی ماں درگا سے دعا کرنے آئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وہ ماں درگا سے یہ بھی دعا کرتے ہیں کہ وہ بنگال سے بدعنوانی، ناانصافی اور مظالم کو جلد ختم کرنے کی طاقت عطا كریں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یہ درگا پنڈال اجودھیا میں رام مندر مکمل ہونے سے پہلے ہی اس کا پیغام پوری دنیا میں پھیلا رہا ہے۔