Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over French astronaut's visit to India
15 OCT 2023 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today expressed happiness over French astronaut Thomas Pesquet's visit to India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Glad you came to India Thomas Pesquet and experienced the vibrancy and dynamism of our youth, particularly in the fields of science, space and innovation."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने फ्रांसीसी अंतरिक्ष यात्री की भारत यात्रा पर खुशी जताई
15 OCT 2023 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज फ्रांसीसी अंतरिक्ष यात्री श्री थॉमस पेस्केट की भारत यात्रा पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"थॉमस पेस्केट, खुशी है कि आप भारत आए और हमारे युवाओं की, विशेष रूप से विज्ञान, अंतरिक्ष और नवाचार के क्षेत्र में, जीवंतता और गतिशीलता का अनुभव किया।"