Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over French astronaut's visit to India
15 OCT 2023 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today expressed happiness over French astronaut Thomas Pesquet's visit to India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Glad you came to India Thomas Pesquet and experienced the vibrancy and dynamism of our youth, particularly in the fields of science, space and innovation."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ফরাসী মহাকাশচারীর ভারত সফরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সন্তোষপ্রকাশ
15 OCT 2023 5:33PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ফরাসী মহাকাশচারী টমাস পেসকেট-এর ভারত সফরে সন্তোষপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“টমাস পেসকেট ভারত সফরে এসে আপনি আমাদের তরুণ সম্প্রদায়ের বিজ্ঞান, মহাকাশ এবং উদ্ভাবনী ক্ষেত্রে প্রাণবন্ত ও প্রগতিশীল মনোভাব প্রত্যক্ষ করেছেন জেনে আমি খুশি।”