प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में रजत पदक जीतने पर महिला शतरंज टीम को बधाई दी
07 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने होंगझाउ में चल रहे एशियाई खेलों में रजत पदक जीतने पर महिला शतरंज टीम को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई खेलों में रजत पदक जीतने वाली हमारी महिला शतरंज खिलाड़ियों को बधाई! यह पदक उनकी प्रतिभा और दूरदर्शिता का प्रमाण है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Chess Women's team for winning Silver Medal
07 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Chess Women's team for winning Silver Medal at Asian Games in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to our Chess Women's team for bringing home the Silver Medal at the Asian Games. This medal is a testament to their talent and determination.”