Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Chess Women's team for winning Silver Medal
07 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Chess Women's team for winning Silver Medal at Asian Games in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to our Chess Women's team for bringing home the Silver Medal at the Asian Games. This medal is a testament to their talent and determination.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰূপৰ পদক বিজয়ী মহিলা দবা দলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
07 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Guwahati
হাংঝৌত অনুষ্ঠিত এছিয়ান গেমছত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে মহিলা দবা দলটোক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে পোষ্ট কৰে;
"এছিয়ান গেমছত ৰূপৰ পদক বিজয়েৰে দেশলৈ ওভতি অহা আমাৰ মহিলা দবা দলটোক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। এই পদকটো তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিভা আৰু সংকল্পৰ প্ৰমাণ।"