Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Chess Women's team for winning Silver Medal
07 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Chess Women's team for winning Silver Medal at Asian Games in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to our Chess Women's team for bringing home the Silver Medal at the Asian Games. This medal is a testament to their talent and determination.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے خواتین کی شطرنج ٹیم کو چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئے مبارکباد دی
07 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریند رمودی نےہانگژو میں ہورہے ایشیائی کھیلوں میں خواتین کی شطرنج ٹیم کو چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئے مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے سوشل میڈیا ایکس پر پوسٹ کرتے ہوئے کہا؛
’’ایشیائی کھیلوں میں چاندی کا تمغہ لانے کے لئے ہماری خواتین کی شطرنج ٹیم کو مبارکباد۔ یہ تمغہ ان کی صلاحیت اور ان کے عزم کا ثبوت ہے۔‘‘