প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহিলা দাবা দলকে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
07 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এশিয়ান গেমস্ – এ রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য মহিলা দাবা দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে তিনি লিখেছেন, “এশিয়ান গেমস্ – এ দেশকে রৌপ্য পদক এনে দেওয়ার জন্য মহিলা দাবা দলকে অভিনন্দন। এই পদক জয় তাঁদের প্রতিভা ও দৃঢ়তার সাক্ষ্য বহন করছে।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Chess Women's team for winning Silver Medal
07 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Chess Women's team for winning Silver Medal at Asian Games in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to our Chess Women's team for bringing home the Silver Medal at the Asian Games. This medal is a testament to their talent and determination.”