Prime Minister's Office
PM hails Jyothi Surekha Vennam for a momentous Gold in Compound Archery
07 OCT 2023 8:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Jyothi Surekha Vennam for Gold Medal in Compound Archery at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Another proud moment for India!
Congratulations to @VJSurekha for clinching her third Gold Medal at Asian Games in Compound Archery.
Her dedication and skill continue to make the nation proud."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कंपाउंड तीरंदाजी में शानदार स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर ज्योति सुरेखा की सराहना की
07 OCT 2023 8:33AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में कंपाउंड तीरंदाजी में स्वर्ण पदक अपने नाम करने पर ज्योति सुरेखा वेन्नम को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया हैः
“भारत के लिये गौरवशाली पल!
एशियाई खेलों में कंपाउंड तीरंदाजी में तीसरा स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर @VJSurekha को बधाई।
उनके समर्पण और कौशल से देश गौरवान्वित होता रहा है।”