প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পুৰুষৰ ৮৭ কেজি মল্লযুঁজত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰা সুনীল কুমাৰক লৈ উল্লাসিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
04 OCT 2023 7:20PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ৮৭ কেজি মল্লযুঁজত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে সুনীল কুমাৰক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰে;
“পুৰুষৰ ৮৭ কেজি মল্লযুঁজত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে সুনীল কুমাৰক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনালোঁ! এয়া এক উল্লেখযোগ্য সাফল্য। তেওঁৰ আগন্তুক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰাজিৰ বাবে মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM cheers victory of Sunil Kumar for winning Bronze Medal in Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Wrestling
04 OCT 2023 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi praised victory of Sunil Kumar for winning Bronze Medal in Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Wrestling at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Heartfelt congratulations to Sunil Kumar on the Bronze Medal Win in Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Wrestling! This is a remarkable accomplishment. My best wishes for his endeavours ahead.”