Prime Minister's Office
PM cheers victory of Sunil Kumar for winning Bronze Medal in Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Wrestling
04 OCT 2023 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi praised victory of Sunil Kumar for winning Bronze Medal in Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Wrestling at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Heartfelt congratulations to Sunil Kumar on the Bronze Medal Win in Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Wrestling! This is a remarkable accomplishment. My best wishes for his endeavours ahead.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪੁਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਗ੍ਰੀਕੋ-ਰੋਮਨ ਕੁਸ਼ਤੀ ਦੇ 87 ਕਿਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਭਾਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ’ਤੇ ਸੁਨੀਲ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਦੀ ਜਿੱਤ ’ਤੇ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਜਤਾਈ
04 OCT 2023 7:20PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੁਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਗ੍ਰੀਕੋ-ਰੋਮਨ ਕੁਸ਼ਤੀ ਦੇ 87 ਕਿਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਭਾਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ’ਤੇ ਸੁਨੀਲ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਦੀ ਜਿੱਤ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ’ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਪੁਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਗ੍ਰੀਕੋ-ਰੋਮਨ ਕੁਸ਼ਤੀ ਦੇ 87 ਕਿਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਭਾਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ’ਤੇ ਸੁਨੀਲ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ! ਇਹ ਇੱਕ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਗਾਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।”