Prime Minister's Office
PM cheers victory of Sunil Kumar for winning Bronze Medal in Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Wrestling
04 OCT 2023 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi praised victory of Sunil Kumar for winning Bronze Medal in Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Wrestling at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Heartfelt congratulations to Sunil Kumar on the Bronze Medal Win in Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Wrestling! This is a remarkable accomplishment. My best wishes for his endeavours ahead.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पुरुषों की ग्रीको-रोमन कुश्ती के 87 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग की स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर सुनील कुमार की जीत पर खुशी जताई
04 OCT 2023 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में पुरुषों की ग्रीको-रोमन कुश्ती के 87 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग की स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर सुनील कुमार की जीत की सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“पुरुषों की ग्रीको-रोमन कुश्ती के 87 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग की स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर सुनील कुमार को हार्दिक बधाई! यह एक उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धि है। उनके आगामी प्रयासों के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं।”