प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में महिला वुशु-सांडा 60 किग्रा वर्ग में रजत पदक जीतने पर रोशिबिना देवी नाओरेम को बधाई दी
28 SEP 2023 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में महिलाओं के सांडा 60 किग्रा वर्ग, वुशु में रजत पदक जीतने पर रोशिबिना देवी नाओरेम की सराहना की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“हमारी समर्पित और प्रतिभाशाली रोशिबिना देवी नाओरेम ने महिलाओं के सांडा 60 किग्रा वर्ग, वुशु में रजत पदक जीता है। उन्होंने असाधारण प्रतिभा और उत्कृष्टता दिखाई है। उनका अनुशासन और दृढ़ संकल्प भी सराहनीय है। उन्हें बहुत-बहुत बधाई।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister cheers Roshibina Devi Naorem on winning Silver Medal in Wushu, Women’s Sanda 60 kg category
28 SEP 2023 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised Roshibina Devi Naorem on winning Silver Medal in Wushu, Women’s Sanda 60 kg category at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Our dedicated and talented Roshibina Devi Naorem has won a Silver Medal in Wushu, Women’s Sanda 60 kg. She has showcased extraordinary talent and relentless pursuit of excellence. Her discipline and determination are also admirable. Congratulations to her.”