Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by Annu Rani in Women's Javelin event at Asian Games 2022
03 OCT 2023 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Annu Rani on winning the Gold medal in Women's Javelin event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Another Gold in Athletics!
Extremely proud of Annu Rani for her outstanding performance in the Women's Javelin event at the Asian Games.
This Gold Medal has made India proud. May she keep aiming high and inspiring us all!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेल 2022 में महिला भाला फेंक स्पर्धा में अन्नू रानी को स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
03 OCT 2023 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हांगझोऊ में चल रहे एशियाई खेलों 2022 में महिला भाला फेंक स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर अन्नू रानी को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एथलेटिक्स में एक और स्वर्ण!
एशियाई खेलों में महिला भाला फेंक स्पर्धा में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन के लिए अन्नू रानी पर बेहद गर्व है।
इस गोल्ड मेडल ने भारत को गौरवान्वित किया है। वह ऊंचे लक्ष्यों को पाने की कोशिश करती रहें और हम सभी को प्रेरित करती रहें!”