Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by Annu Rani in Women's Javelin event at Asian Games 2022
03 OCT 2023 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Annu Rani on winning the Gold medal in Women's Javelin event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Another Gold in Athletics!
Extremely proud of Annu Rani for her outstanding performance in the Women's Javelin event at the Asian Games.
This Gold Medal has made India proud. May she keep aiming high and inspiring us all!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমস ২০২২-এ মহিলাদের জ্যাভেলিনে সোনা জেতায় অন্নু রানী-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
03 OCT 2023 10:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৩ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান গেমসে মহিলাদের জ্যাভেলিনে সোনা জেতায় অন্নু রানী-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“অ্যাথলেটিক্সে আরও একটি সোনা!
এশিয়ান গেমসে মহিলাদের জ্যাভেলিনে অন্নু রানী-র অসাধারণ ফলের জন্য অত্যন্ত গর্বিত।
এই স্বর্ণপদক ভারতকে গর্বিত করেছে। অন্নু আরও এগিয়ে চলুন এবং আমাদের অনুপ্রেরণা দিতে থাকুন!”