Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athelete Praveen Chithra on winning bronze in Men's Triple Jump at Asian Games
03 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated athlete Praveen Chithra on winning a bronze medal in Men's Triple Jump event at the Asian Games.
He posted on X:
"Another remarkable achievement in Athletics!
Huge congratulations to @PraveenChithra1 on winning the Bronze Medal in Men’s Triple Jump event.
This outstanding performance today has brought glory to our nation."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
PM એ એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં પુરૂષોની ટ્રિપલ જમ્પમાં બ્રોન્ઝ જીતવા બદલ એથ્લીટ પ્રવીણ ચિત્રાને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
03 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં પુરૂષોની ટ્રિપલ જમ્પ ઈવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ એથ્લેટ પ્રવીણ ચિત્રાને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું
"એથ્લેટિક્સમાં બીજી નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિ!
પુરુષોની ટ્રિપલ જમ્પ ઈવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ @PraveenChithra1 ને ખૂબ ખૂબ અભિનંદન.
આજે આ ઉત્કૃષ્ટ પ્રદર્શન આપણા રાષ્ટ્રને ગૌરવ અપાવ્યું છે."