Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athelete Praveen Chithra on winning bronze in Men's Triple Jump at Asian Games
03 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated athlete Praveen Chithra on winning a bronze medal in Men's Triple Jump event at the Asian Games.
He posted on X:
"Another remarkable achievement in Athletics!
Huge congratulations to @PraveenChithra1 on winning the Bronze Medal in Men’s Triple Jump event.
This outstanding performance today has brought glory to our nation."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में पुरुषों की ट्रिपल जंप स्‍पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर एथलीट प्रवीण चित्रा को बधाई दी
03 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एशियाई खेलों में पुरुषों की ट्रिपल जंप स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर एथलीट प्रवीण चित्रा को बधाई दी।
उन्होंने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"एथलेटिक्स में एक और उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धि!
पुरुषों की ट्रिपल जंप स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर @PraveenChithra1 को बहुत-बहुत बधाई।
इस उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन ने आज हमारे देश को गौरवान्वित किया है।”