Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athelete Praveen Chithra on winning bronze in Men's Triple Jump at Asian Games
03 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated athlete Praveen Chithra on winning a bronze medal in Men's Triple Jump event at the Asian Games.
He posted on X:
"Another remarkable achievement in Athletics!
Huge congratulations to @PraveenChithra1 on winning the Bronze Medal in Men’s Triple Jump event.
This outstanding performance today has brought glory to our nation."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشیائی گیمزمیں مردوں کے ٹرپل جمپ مقابلے میں کانسے کاتمغہ جیتنے پر اتھیلیٹ پروین چترا کو مبارکباد دی ہے
03 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے، ہانگزو میں ایشیائی گیمزمیں مردوں کے ٹرپل جمپ مقابلے میں کانسے کاتمغہ جیتنے پر اتھیلیٹ پروین چترا کو مبارکباد دی ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’اتھلیٹکس میں ایک اور نمایاں کامیابی!
مردوں کے ٹرپل جمپ مقابلے میں کانسے کاتمغہ جیتنے پر @ پروین چترا کو مبارکباد!
آج کی اس غیرمعمولی کارکردگی میں ہمارے قوم کی شان میں اضافہ کیا ہے‘‘۔