Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athelete Praveen Chithra on winning bronze in Men's Triple Jump at Asian Games
03 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated athlete Praveen Chithra on winning a bronze medal in Men's Triple Jump event at the Asian Games.
He posted on X:
"Another remarkable achievement in Athletics!
Huge congratulations to @PraveenChithra1 on winning the Bronze Medal in Men’s Triple Jump event.
This outstanding performance today has brought glory to our nation."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা এথলেত প্রভীন চিথ্রাবু এসিয়ন গেম্সতা নুপাগী ত্রিপল জম্পতা শেঞ্জেংগী তকমান লৌরকপগীদমক হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
03 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঙসি এথলেত প্রভীন চিথ্রাবু এসিয়ন গেম্সতা নুপাগী ত্রিপল জম্পতা শেঞ্জেংগী তকমান লৌরকপগীদমক হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
মহাক্না X তা থাগৎখিঃ
"এথলেতিক্সতা অতোপ্পা অচৌবা মায় পাকপা অমা!
@PraveenChithra1 না নুপাগী ত্রিপল জম্প ইভেন্ততা শেঞ্জেংগী তকমান লৌরকপগীদমক হরাওবা ফোংদোকচরি।
ঙসিগী অসিগুম্বা অখন্নবা পারফোর্মেন্স কয়া অসিনা ঐখোয়গী লৈবাক অসিবু চাউথোকহল্লি।"