Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates women roller skaters for winning bronze medal at Asian Games
02 OCT 2023 10:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated roller skaters Karthika Jagdeeswaran, Heeral Sadhu and Aarathy Kasturi Raj for winning a bronze medal in the Women's Speed Skating 3000m Relay at the Asian Games.
He also praised their determination and teamwork.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Karthika Jagdeeswaran, @heeral_sadhu and @aarathyskating. Our exceptional women's speed skating relay team wins a remarkable Bronze Medal in the Women's Speed Skating 3000m Relay at the Asian Games.
Their unwavering determination and outstanding teamwork is as an inspiration to several people."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर महिला रोलर स्केटर्स को बधाई दी
02 OCT 2023 10:54AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एशियाई खेलों में महिला स्पीड स्केटिंग 3000 मीटर रिले में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए रोलर स्केटर्स कार्तिका जगदीश्वरन, हीरल साधु और आरती कस्तूरी राज को बधाई दी।
उन्होंने उनके दृढ़ संकल्प और टीम वर्क की भी सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट कियाः
“कार्तिका जगदीश्वरन, @heeral_sadhu और @aarathyskating को बधाई। हमारी असाधारण महिला स्पीड स्केटिंग रिले टीम ने एशियाई खेलों में महिला स्पीड स्केटिंग 3000 मीटर रिले में कांस्य पदक जीता।
उनका दृढ़ संकल्प और उत्कृष्ट टीम वर्क कई लोगों के लिए प्रेरणा-स्त्रोत है।”