Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates women roller skaters for winning bronze medal at Asian Games
02 OCT 2023 10:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated roller skaters Karthika Jagdeeswaran, Heeral Sadhu and Aarathy Kasturi Raj for winning a bronze medal in the Women's Speed Skating 3000m Relay at the Asian Games.
He also praised their determination and teamwork.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Karthika Jagdeeswaran, @heeral_sadhu and @aarathyskating. Our exceptional women's speed skating relay team wins a remarkable Bronze Medal in the Women's Speed Skating 3000m Relay at the Asian Games.
Their unwavering determination and outstanding teamwork is as an inspiration to several people."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
এসিয়ান গেমসতা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংবদা নুপী রোল্লর স্কেতরশিংগী প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
02 OCT 2023 10:54AM by PIB Imphal
এসিয়ান গেমসতা নুপীগী স্পিৎ স্কেতিং মিতর ৩০০০ রিলেদা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপদা রোল্লর স্কেতরশিং কার্তিক জগদিশ্বারন, হিরলাল সাধু অমসুং অরাতি কস্তুরি রাজ ঙসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
মখোয়গী খাংবা কনবা অমসুং তিমৱার্কশু মহাক্না থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখি।
এক্স পোস্ত অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“কার্তিক জগদিশ্বারন, @heeral_sadhu অমসুং @aarathyskating থাগৎচরি। এসিয়ান গেমসতা নুপীগী স্পিৎ স্কেতিং মিতর ৩০০০ রিলেদা ঐখোয়গী তিম্না ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলে।
মখোয়গী খাংবা কনবা অমসুং অখন্নবা তিমৱার্ক অসিনা মীওই কয়াদা ইথিল পীরগনি”।