Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates women roller skaters for winning bronze medal at Asian Games
02 OCT 2023 10:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated roller skaters Karthika Jagdeeswaran, Heeral Sadhu and Aarathy Kasturi Raj for winning a bronze medal in the Women's Speed Skating 3000m Relay at the Asian Games.
He also praised their determination and teamwork.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Karthika Jagdeeswaran, @heeral_sadhu and @aarathyskating. Our exceptional women's speed skating relay team wins a remarkable Bronze Medal in the Women's Speed Skating 3000m Relay at the Asian Games.
Their unwavering determination and outstanding teamwork is as an inspiration to several people."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাত মহিলা ৰোলাৰ স্কেটাৰ্ছক অভিনন্দন জনায়
02 OCT 2023 10:54AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি এছিয়ান গেমছত মহিলা স্পীড স্কেটিং ৩০০০ মিটাৰ ৰিলেট ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাত ৰোলাৰ স্কেটাৰ্ছ কাৰ্তিকা জগদীশ্বৰণ, হীৰল সাধু আৰু আৰতী কস্তুৰী ৰাজক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
তেওঁ তেওঁলোকৰ দৃঢ় সংকল্প আৰু টীম ৱৰ্কৰো প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে:
"কাৰ্তিকা জগদীশ্বৰণ, @heeral_sadhu আৰু @aarathyskating ক অভিনন্দন। আমাৰ অসাধাৰণ মহিলা স্পীড স্কেটিং ৰিলে টীমে এছিয়ান গেমছত মহিলা স্পীড স্কেটিং ৩০০০ মিটাৰ ৰিলেত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰিলে।
তেওঁলোকৰ দৃঢ় সংকল্প আৰু উৎকৃষ্ট টীম ৱৰ্ক বহু লোকৰ বাবে প্ৰেৰণা-স্ৰোত।"