Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates women roller skaters for winning bronze medal at Asian Games
02 OCT 2023 10:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated roller skaters Karthika Jagdeeswaran, Heeral Sadhu and Aarathy Kasturi Raj for winning a bronze medal in the Women's Speed Skating 3000m Relay at the Asian Games.
He also praised their determination and teamwork.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Karthika Jagdeeswaran, @heeral_sadhu and @aarathyskating. Our exceptional women's speed skating relay team wins a remarkable Bronze Medal in the Women's Speed Skating 3000m Relay at the Asian Games.
Their unwavering determination and outstanding teamwork is as an inspiration to several people."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشیائی کھیلوں میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لیے خواتین رولر اسکیٹرز کو مبارکباد دی
02 OCT 2023 10:54AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ایشیائی کھیلوں میں خواتین کی اسپیڈ اسکیٹنگ 3000 میٹر دوڑ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لیے رولر اسکیٹرز کارتِکا جگدیشورن، ہیرل سادھو اور آرتھی کستوری راج کو مبارکباد دی۔
انہوں نے ان کے پختہ عزم اور ٹیم ورک کی بھی ستائش کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ Karthika Jagdeeswaran, @heeral_sadhu اور @aarathyskating کو مبارکباد۔ ہماری خواتین کی غیر معمولی اسپیڈ اسکیٹنگ ریلے ٹیم نے ایشیائی کھیلوں کے دوران خواتین کی اسپیڈ اسکیٹنگ 3000 میٹر دوڑ میں شاندار کانسے کا تمغہ جیتا۔
ان کا غیر متزلزل عزم اور شاندار ٹیم ورک لوگوں کے لیے ترغیب کا وسیلہ ہے۔‘‘