Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold medal by Palak in 10m Air Pistol Women’s event at Asian Games 2022
29 SEP 2023 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Palak on winning Gold medal in 10m Air Pistol Women event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Another special moment for India in shooting!
Congrats to Palak for her exceptional performance and winning the Gold in the 10m Air Pistol Women event. Her precision and focus have brought immense pride to our nation. I wish her the very best for her endeavours ahead.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
১০এম এয়ার পিস্তলে মহিলাদের বিভাগে এশিয়ান গেমস-এ পলক-এর স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর হর্ষ প্রকাশ
29 SEP 2023 2:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৩
হাংঝাউ এশিয়ান গেমস-এ ১০এম এয়ার পিস্তলে মহিলাদের বিভাগে স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ে পলককে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে বলেছেন :
“শ্যুটিং-এ ভারতের আরও এক উজ্জ্বল মুহূর্ত! মহিলাদের ১০এম এয়ার পিস্তল বিভাগে স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ে অসাধারণ কৃতিত্ব দেখানোর জন্য পলককে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর নির্ভুল লক্ষ্যভেদে দেশ গর্ব অনুভব করছে। আগামীদিনে তাঁর যাবতীয় প্রয়াসের সাফল্য কামনা করি।”