Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold medal by Palak in 10m Air Pistol Women’s event at Asian Games 2022
29 SEP 2023 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Palak on winning Gold medal in 10m Air Pistol Women event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Another special moment for India in shooting!
Congrats to Palak for her exceptional performance and winning the Gold in the 10m Air Pistol Women event. Her precision and focus have brought immense pride to our nation. I wish her the very best for her endeavours ahead.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेल 2022 में महिलाओं की 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर पलक को बधाई दी
29 SEP 2023 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हांगझोऊ में एशियाई खेल 2022 में 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल महिला स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर पलक को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर अपने संदेश में कहा:
“शूटिंग में भारत के लिए एक और विशेष क्षण!
पलक को उनके असाधारण प्रदर्शन और 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल महिला स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण जीतने के लिए बधाई। उनकी सटीकता और फोकस ने हमारे देश को बहुत गौरव दिलाया है। मैं उनके आगामी प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।''