Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver medal by Esha Singh in 10m Air Pistol Women’s event at Asian Games 2022
29 SEP 2023 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Esha Singh on winning a Silver medal in the 10m Air Pistol Women’s event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Proud of Esha Singh for winning a Silver Medal in the 10m Air Pistol Women’s event! Her success at the Asian Games is due to her commitment, focused training and unwavering determination.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એશિયન ગેમ્સ 2022માં 10 મીટર એર પિસ્તોલ મહિલા ઈવેન્ટમાં એશા સિંહ દ્વારા સિલ્વર મેડલ મેળવતા ઉજવણી કરી
29 SEP 2023 2:14PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ એશા સિંઘને હાંગઝોઉમાં એશિયન ગેમ્સ 2022માં 10 મીટર એર પિસ્તોલ મહિલા સ્પર્ધામાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું: “10 મીટર એર પિસ્તોલ મહિલા ઈવેન્ટમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ એશા સિંહ પર ગર્વ! એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં તેની સફળતા તેની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા, કેન્દ્રિત તાલીમ અને અતૂટ નિશ્ચયને કારણે છે.