Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver medal by Esha Singh in 10m Air Pistol Women’s event at Asian Games 2022
29 SEP 2023 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Esha Singh on winning a Silver medal in the 10m Air Pistol Women’s event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Proud of Esha Singh for winning a Silver Medal in the 10m Air Pistol Women’s event! Her success at the Asian Games is due to her commitment, focused training and unwavering determination.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছ, ২০২২ত ১০ মিটাৰ এয়াৰ পিষ্টল মহিলা ইভেন্টত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভ কৰা এছা সিঙক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
29 SEP 2023 2:14PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হাংঝুত অনুষ্ঠিত এছিয়ান গেমছ, ২০২২ত ১০ মিটাৰ এয়াৰ পিষ্টল মহিলা ইভেন্টত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে এছা সিঙক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰেঃ
“১০ মিটাৰ এয়াৰ পিষ্টল মহিলা ইভেন্টত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভ কৰা এছা সিঙক লৈ গৌৰৱ অনুভৱ কৰিছোঁ! এছিয়ান গেমছত এই সফলতা তেওঁৰ দায়বদ্ধতা, মনোযোগী প্ৰশিক্ষণ আৰু অটল দৃঢ়তাৰ সাক্ষ্য।”