Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver medal by Esha Singh in 10m Air Pistol Women’s event at Asian Games 2022
29 SEP 2023 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Esha Singh on winning a Silver medal in the 10m Air Pistol Women’s event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Proud of Esha Singh for winning a Silver Medal in the 10m Air Pistol Women’s event! Her success at the Asian Games is due to her commitment, focused training and unwavering determination.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेल 2022 में महिलाओं की 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर ईशा सिंह को बधाई दी
29 SEP 2023 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हांगझोऊ में एशियाई खेल 2022 में महिलाओं की 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर ईशा सिंह को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर अपने संदेश में कहा:
“महिलाओं की 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर ईशा सिंह पर गर्व है! एशियाई खेलों में उनकी सफलता उनकी प्रतिबद्धता, समर्पित प्रशिक्षण और अटूट दृढ़ संकल्प के कारण है।