Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver medal by Esha Singh in 10m Air Pistol Women’s event at Asian Games 2022
29 SEP 2023 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Esha Singh on winning a Silver medal in the 10m Air Pistol Women’s event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Proud of Esha Singh for winning a Silver Medal in the 10m Air Pistol Women’s event! Her success at the Asian Games is due to her commitment, focused training and unwavering determination.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমস ২০২২ – এ মহিলাদের ১০ মিটার এয়ার পিস্তলে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য এশা সিং’কে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
29 SEP 2023 2:14PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হ্যাংঝাউ’তে এশিয়ান গেমস ২০২২ – এ মহিলাদের ১০ মিটার এয়ার পিস্তল বিভাগে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য এশা সিং’কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন, মহিলাদের ১০ মিটার এয়ার পিস্তল বিভাগে এশা সিং রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় গর্বিত। তাঁর নিষ্ঠা, অভ্যাস এবং অটল সংকল্পের জন্য এই সাফল্য এসেছে”।