Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold medal by Men’s Team in 50m Rifle 3P at Asian Games 2022
29 SEP 2023 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Swapnil Kusale, Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar and Akhil Sheoran for creating a world record and winning the Gold medal in the Men's 50m Rifle 3Ps team event at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A stupendous win, prestigious Gold and a world record! Congratulations to Swapnil Kusale, Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar and Akhil Sheoran for emerging victorious in the Men's 50m Rifle 3Ps team event at the Asian Games. They have shown exceptional determination and teamwork.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমস্ ২০২২ – এ ৫০ মিটার রাইফেল থ্রি-পি বিভাগে পুরুষদের দলের স্বর্ণ পদক জয় উদযাপনে প্রধানমন্ত্রী
29 SEP 2023 10:09AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান গেমস্ ২০২২ – এ পুরুষদের দলগত ৫০ মিটার রাইফেল থ্রি-পি বিভাগে বিশ্ব রেকর্ড গড়ে সোনা জেতার জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী স্বপ্নিল কুসালে, ঐশ্বরী প্রতাপ সিং তোমার এবং অখিল শেওরান-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “এক অসাধারণ জয়, মর্যাদাপূর্ণ স্বর্ণ পদক এবং একটি বিশ্ব রেকর্ড! এশিয়ান গেমস্ – এ পুরুষদের ৫০ মিটার রাইফেল থ্রি-পি দলগত বিভাগে জয়ের জন্য স্বপ্নিল কুসালে, ঐশ্বরী প্রতাপ সিং তোমার এবং অখিল শেওরান-কে অভিনন্দন। তাঁরা ব্যতিক্রমী সংকল্প ও দলগত সংহতির পরিচয় রেখেছেন”।