Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold medal by Men’s Team in 50m Rifle 3P at Asian Games 2022
29 SEP 2023 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Swapnil Kusale, Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar and Akhil Sheoran for creating a world record and winning the Gold medal in the Men's 50m Rifle 3Ps team event at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A stupendous win, prestigious Gold and a world record! Congratulations to Swapnil Kusale, Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar and Akhil Sheoran for emerging victorious in the Men's 50m Rifle 3Ps team event at the Asian Games. They have shown exceptional determination and teamwork.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ایشیائی کھیل 2022 میں 50 میٹر رائفل 3 پی مقابلے میں مردوں کی ٹیم کے ذریعے سونے کاتمغہ جیتنے پر خوشی کااظہار کیا
29 SEP 2023 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہانگژو میں ایشیائی کھیل 2022میں مردوں کے 50 میٹر رائفل 3 پیز ٹیم مقابلے میں سونے کاتمغہ جیتنے اور عالمی ریکارڈ قائم کرنے پر سوپنیل کوسالے، ایشوری پرتاپ سنگھ تومر اور اکھل شیوران کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا ہے:
’’شاندار جیت، گراں قدر گولڈ اور ایک عالمی ریکارڈ! ایشیائی کھیلوں میں مردوں کے 50 میٹر رائفل 3 پیز ٹیم مقابلے میں سوپنیل کوسالے، ایشوری پرتاپ سنگھ تومر اور اکھل شیوران کو فاتح بننے پرمبارکباد۔انہوں نے غیرمعمولی لگن اور ٹیم ورک کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔‘‘
-----------------------
ش ح۔ و ا ۔ ع ن
U NO: 10094