Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold medal by Men’s Team in 50m Rifle 3P at Asian Games 2022
29 SEP 2023 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Swapnil Kusale, Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar and Akhil Sheoran for creating a world record and winning the Gold medal in the Men's 50m Rifle 3Ps team event at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A stupendous win, prestigious Gold and a world record! Congratulations to Swapnil Kusale, Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar and Akhil Sheoran for emerging victorious in the Men's 50m Rifle 3Ps team event at the Asian Games. They have shown exceptional determination and teamwork.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એશિયન ગેમ્સ 2022માં 50 મીટર રાઇફલ 3Pમાં પુરુષોની ટીમ દ્વારા ગોલ્ડ મેડલની પ્રશંસા કરી
29 SEP 2023 10:09AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ હાંગઝોઉમાં એશિયન ગેમ્સ 2022માં પુરુષોની 50 મીટર રાઈફલ 3Ps ટીમ ઈવેન્ટમાં વર્લ્ડ રેકોર્ડ બનાવવા અને ગોલ્ડ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ સ્વપ્નિલ કુસલે, ઐશ્વરી પ્રતાપ સિંહ તોમર અને અખિલ શિયોરાનને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“એક શાનદાર જીત, પ્રતિષ્ઠિત ગોલ્ડ અને વર્લ્ડ રેકોર્ડ! એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં પુરુષોની 50 મીટર રાઈફલ 3Ps ટીમ ઈવેન્ટમાં વિજયી બનવા બદલ સ્વપ્નિલ કુસલે, ઐશ્વરી પ્રતાપ સિંહ તોમર અને અખિલ શિયોરાનને અભિનંદન. તેઓએ અસાધારણ નિશ્ચય અને ટીમ વર્ક દર્શાવ્યું છે.”