Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates 10m Air Pistol Men's team for winning Gold in Shooting
28 SEP 2023 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated 10m Air Pistol Men's team for winning Gold in Shooting at Asian Games. Shri Modi said that shooters, Sarabjot Singh, Arjun Singh Cheema and Shiva Narwal have made the entire nation proud with their precision and skill.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Another Gold in Shooting by our remarkable 10m Air Pistol Men's team at the Asian Games! Sarabjot Singh, Arjun Singh Cheema and Shiva Narwal have made the entire nation proud with their precision and skill. I congratulate them and wish them the very best for their future endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने निशानेबाजी में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल पुरुष टीम को बधाई दी
28 SEP 2023 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में निशानेबाजी में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल पुरुष टीम को बधाई दी है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि निशानेबाज सरबजोत सिंह, अर्जुन सिंह चीमा और शिवा नरवाल ने अपनी सूक्ष्‍मता और कौशल से पूरे देश को गौरवान्वित किया है।
एक एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“एशियाई खेलों में 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल पुरुष टीम का शूटिंग में असाधारण प्रदर्शन करते हुए एक और स्वर्ण! सरबजोत सिंह, अर्जुन सिंह चीमा और शिवा नरवाल ने अपनी सूक्ष्‍मता और कौशल से पूरे देश को गौरवान्वित किया है। मैं उन्हें बधाई देता हूं और उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।''