Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates 10m Air Pistol Men's team for winning Gold in Shooting
28 SEP 2023 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated 10m Air Pistol Men's team for winning Gold in Shooting at Asian Games. Shri Modi said that shooters, Sarabjot Singh, Arjun Singh Cheema and Shiva Narwal have made the entire nation proud with their precision and skill.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Another Gold in Shooting by our remarkable 10m Air Pistol Men's team at the Asian Games! Sarabjot Singh, Arjun Singh Cheema and Shiva Narwal have made the entire nation proud with their precision and skill. I congratulate them and wish them the very best for their future endeavours.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શૂટિંગમાં ગોલ્ડ જીતવા બદલ 10 મીટર એર પિસ્તોલ મેન્સ ટીમને અભિનંદન આપ્યા
28 SEP 2023 11:05AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં શૂટિંગમાં ગોલ્ડ જીતવા બદલ 10 મીટર એર પિસ્તોલ મેન્સ ટીમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે શૂટર્સ, સરબજોત સિંહ, અર્જુન સિંહ ચીમા અને શિવા નરવાલે તેમની ચોકસાઈ અને કુશળતાથી સમગ્ર દેશને ગૌરવ અપાવ્યું છે.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં આપણી નોંધપાત્ર 10 મીટર એર પિસ્તોલ મેન્સ ટીમ દ્વારા શૂટિંગમાં વધુ એક ગોલ્ડ! સરબજોત સિંહ, અર્જુન સિંહ ચીમા અને શિવા નરવાલે તેમની ચોકસાઈ અને કૌશલ્યથી સમગ્ર દેશને ગૌરવ અપાવ્યું છે. હું તેમને અભિનંદન આપું છું અને તેમના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયત્નો માટે ખૂબ ખૂબ શુભેચ્છા પાઠવું છું.