Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises Men's Shooting Team on winning the Bronze Medal
27 SEP 2023 10:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised Men's Shooting Team of Gurjoat Singh Khangura, Anantjeet Singh Naruka, Angad Vir Singh Bajwa on winning the Bronze Medal at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to our Skeet Men's Shooting Team of Gurjoat Singh Khangura, Anantjeet Singh Naruka, Angad Vir Singh Bajwa on winning the Bronze Medal in the Asian Games. This feat reinforces the spirit of excellence among our athletes.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ମେଡାଲ ଜିତିଥିବା ପୁରୁଷ ସୁଟିଂ ଟିମକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
27 SEP 2023 10:39PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଗୁରଜୋତ ସିଂ ଖଙ୍ଗୁରା, ଅନନ୍ତଜିତ ସଂ ନରୁକା, ଅଙ୍ଗଦ ବୀର ସିଂ ବାଜୱାଙ୍କ ପୁରୁଷ ସୁଟିଂ ଟିମକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଗୁରଜୋତ ସିଂ ଖଙ୍ଗୁରା, ଅନନ୍ତଜିତ ସଂ ନରୁକା, ଅଙ୍ଗଦ ବୀର ସିଂ ବାଜୱାଙ୍କ ପୁରୁଷ ସୁଟିଂ ଟିମକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଏହି ଉପଲବ୍ଧି ଆମ ଆଥଲେଟମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷର ଭାବନାକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିଥାଏ ।’