Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises Men's Shooting Team on winning the Bronze Medal
27 SEP 2023 10:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised Men's Shooting Team of Gurjoat Singh Khangura, Anantjeet Singh Naruka, Angad Vir Singh Bajwa on winning the Bronze Medal at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to our Skeet Men's Shooting Team of Gurjoat Singh Khangura, Anantjeet Singh Naruka, Angad Vir Singh Bajwa on winning the Bronze Medal in the Asian Games. This feat reinforces the spirit of excellence among our athletes.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कांस्य पदक जीतने पर पुरुष निशानेबाजी टीम की सराहना की
27 SEP 2023 10:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर गुरजोत सिंह खंगुरा, अनंतजीत सिंह नरूका, अंगद वीर सिंह बाजवा की पुरुष निशानेबाजी टीम की प्रशंसा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“एशियाई खेलों में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर गुरजोत सिंह खांगुरा, अनंतजीत सिंह नरुका, अंगद वीर सिंह बाजवा की हमारी स्कीट पुरुष शूटिंग टीम को बधाई। यह उपलब्धि हमारे एथलीटों के बीच उत्कृष्टता की भावना को मजबूत करती है।''