Prime Minister's Office
PM cheers Esha Singh winning the Silver Medal in the 25m Pistol Women's Shooting event
27 SEP 2023 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised Esha Singh on winning the Silver Medal in the 25m Pistol Women's Shooting event at Asian Games.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“A spectacular Silver by @singhesha10!
Proud of Esha Singh for winning the Silver Medal in the 25m Pistol Women's Shooting event. Her incredible talent, hard work and dedication have made us proud.
Best wishes for her future endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 25 मीटर पिस्टल महिला निशानेबाजी स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने वाली ईशा सिंह की सराहना की
27 SEP 2023 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में 25 मीटर पिस्टल महिला निशानेबाजी स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर ईशा सिंह की सराहना की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर की एक पोस्ट में कहा;
“@singhesha10 का शानदार रजत!
25 मीटर पिस्टल महिला निशानेबाजी स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर ईशा सिंह पर गर्व है। उनकी अविश्वसनीय प्रतिभा, कड़ी मेहनत और समर्पण ने हमें गौरवान्वित किया है।
भविष्य में उनके प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”