Prime Minister's Office
PM cheers Esha Singh winning the Silver Medal in the 25m Pistol Women's Shooting event
27 SEP 2023 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised Esha Singh on winning the Silver Medal in the 25m Pistol Women's Shooting event at Asian Games.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“A spectacular Silver by @singhesha10!
Proud of Esha Singh for winning the Silver Medal in the 25m Pistol Women's Shooting event. Her incredible talent, hard work and dedication have made us proud.
Best wishes for her future endeavours.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشا سنگھ کو 25 میٹر پسٹل خواتین شوٹنگ ایونٹ میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
27 SEP 2023 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایشین گیمز میں 25 میٹر پسٹل خواتین شوٹنگ ایونٹ میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر ایشا سنگھ کی ستائش کی ہے۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’@singhesha10 کی طرف سے ایک شاندار چاندی کا تمغہ! ایشا سنگھ پر فخر ہے کہ انھوں نے 25 میٹر پسٹل خواتین شوٹنگ ایونٹ میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتا۔ ان کی ناقابل یقین صلاحیتوں، محنت اور لگن سے ہمارا سر فخر سے بلند ہواہے۔
ان کی مستقبل کی کاوشوں کے لیے نیک تمنائیں۔‘‘