Prime Minister's Office
PM cheers Esha Singh winning the Silver Medal in the 25m Pistol Women's Shooting event
27 SEP 2023 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised Esha Singh on winning the Silver Medal in the 25m Pistol Women's Shooting event at Asian Games.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“A spectacular Silver by @singhesha10!
Proud of Esha Singh for winning the Silver Medal in the 25m Pistol Women's Shooting event. Her incredible talent, hard work and dedication have made us proud.
Best wishes for her future endeavours.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ 25 ਮੀਟਰ ਪਿਸਟਲ ਵੂਮੈਨਸ ਸ਼ੂਟਿੰਗ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਲਈ ਈਸ਼ਾ ਸਿੰਘ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ
27 SEP 2023 8:46PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ 25 ਮੀਟਰ ਪਿਸਟਲ ਵੂਮੈਨਸ ਸ਼ੂਟਿੰਗ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ 'ਤੇ ਈਸ਼ਾ ਸਿੰਘ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਐਕਸ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
@singhesha10 ਦੁਆਰਾ ਇੱਕ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ!
25 ਮੀਟਰ ਪਿਸਟਲ ਵੂਮੈਨਸ ਸ਼ੂਟਿੰਗ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ 'ਤੇ ਈਸ਼ਾ ਸਿੰਘ 'ਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ। ਉਸ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾ, ਸਖ਼ਤ ਮਿਹਨਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਨੇ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਮਾਣ ਦਿੱਤਾ।
ਉਸ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।''