প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ৰয়িঙৰ চাৰিজনীয়া স্কালত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় দলটোক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰশংসা
25 SEP 2023 2:51PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছ ২০২২ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে সতনাম সিং, পৰমিন্দৰ সিং, সুখমীত আৰু জাকৰ খানৰ পুৰুষৰ ৰৱিঙৰ চাৰিজনীয়া স্কাল দলটোক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
তেওঁলোকৰ সামৰ্থ আৰু দৃঢ়তাক প্ৰশংসা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰাকীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁলোকৰ সফলতাই দেশক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰিছে বুলি কয়।
5️⃣th Medal for 🇮🇳 in Rowing
In the Men's Quadruple Sculls event, the Indian boat, represented by the stellar team of Satnam Singh, Parminder Singh, Sukhmeet, and Jakar Khan, clinched the 🥉 with a superb timing of 6:08:61⏰
Let's cheer for these incredible athletes as they… pic.twitter.com/BBLdiopVyv
— SAI Media (@Media_SAI) September 25, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM Celebrates Team India for winning Bronze in Rowing Men's Quadruple Sculls at Asian Games
25 SEP 2023 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Rowing Men's Quadruple Sculls team of Satnam Singh, Parminder Singh, Sukhmeet, and Jakar Khan for clinching the bronze medal at Asian Games 2022. This is 5th medal for India in rowing in this edition of Asian Games.
Hailing their strength and determination, the Prime Minister said that their success has made the nation proud.