Prime Minister's Office
PM Celebrates Team India for winning Bronze in Rowing Men's Quadruple Sculls at Asian Games
25 SEP 2023 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Rowing Men's Quadruple Sculls team of Satnam Singh, Parminder Singh, Sukhmeet, and Jakar Khan for clinching the bronze medal at Asian Games 2022. This is 5th medal for India in rowing in this edition of Asian Games.
Hailing their strength and determination, the Prime Minister said that their success has made the nation proud.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में रोइंग पुरुष क्वाड्रपल स्कल्स में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
25 SEP 2023 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेल 2022 में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए सतनाम सिंह, परमिंदर सिंह, सुखमीत और जकार खान की रोइंग पुरुष क्वाड्रपल स्कल्स टीम को बधाई दी है। एशियाई खेलों के इस संस्करण में रोइंग में भारत ने यह 5वां पदक हासिल किया है।
टीम इंडिया की शक्ति और दृढ़ संकल्प की सराहना करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि उनकी सफलता ने देश को गौरवान्वित किया है।