প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সকলো সদস্য, দল আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ নেতাক ৰাজ্যসভাত সংবিধান (এশ অষ্টবিংশ সংশোধন) বিধেয়ক, ২০২৩ৰ সমৰ্থন কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়
“এই আলোচনাৰ প্ৰতিটো শব্দই আমাৰ আগন্তুক সংসদীয় যাত্ৰাত আমাৰ সকলোৰে বাবে উপযোগী হ’ব”
“এই আলোচনাত সকলো ৰাজনৈতিক দলৰ মনোভাবে দেশবাসীৰ মাজত এক নতুন আত্মবিশ্বাস পুনৰ জগাই তুলিব”
21 SEP 2023 10:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজ্যসভাত সংবিধান (এশ অষ্টবিংশ সংশোধনী) বিধেয়ক, ২০২৩ সন্দৰ্ভত বিতৰ্কৰ সামৰণি মাৰে আৰু মন্তব্য কৰে যে বিগত দুদিন ধৰি দুয়োখন সদনত ফলপ্ৰসূ আলোচনা আৰু বিতৰ্ক চলি আছে য’ত প্ৰায় ১৩২গৰাকী মাননীয় সদস্যই নিজৰ মতামত প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। “এই আলোচনাৰ প্ৰতিটো শব্দৰ নিজস্ব তাৎপৰ্য আৰু অৰ্থ আছে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই অৰ্থপূৰ্ণ আলোচনাসমূহ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ আগন্তুক সংসদীয় যাত্ৰাত অত্যন্ত উপযোগী হ’ব বুলি আলোকপাত কৰে।
বিধেয়কখনৰ প্ৰতি সদনৰ সদস্যসকলে দিয়া সমৰ্থন পুনৰবাৰ উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰি কয়, “এই মনোভাবে দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত এক নতুন আত্মবিশ্বাস পুনৰ জগাই তুলিব, আৰু সকলো সদস্য আৰু সকলো ৰাজনৈতিক দলে এক অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিলে।” তেওঁ জোৰ দি কয় যে বিধেয়কখন গৃহীত হোৱাৰ লগে লগে যে নাৰী শক্তিয়ে বিশেষ সন্মান লাভ কৰিছে এনে নহয়, বৰঞ্চ এই বিধেয়কখনৰ প্ৰতি সকলো ৰাজনৈতিক দলৰ ইতিবাচক চিন্তাৰ জৰিয়তে আমাৰ দেশৰ নাৰী শক্তিত এক নতুন শক্তিৰ সঞ্চাৰ হৈছে। তেওঁ আৰু কয় যে এই বিধেয়কখন ভাৰতৰ উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ নিশ্চয়তা হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হ’ব কাৰণ ই নেতৃত্বৰ সৈতে আগবাঢ়ি যাব আৰু নতুন আত্মবিশ্বাসেৰে জাতি গঠনৰ দিশত অৰিহণা যোগাব৷
ভাষণৰ সামৰণিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমগ্ৰ চিন্তাশীল আলোচনাত প্ৰকাশ পোৱা আৱেগৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰি উচ্চ সদনক সৰ্বসন্মতিক্ৰমে বিধেয়কখন গৃহীত কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।

Prime Minister's Office
PM urges all members, parties and their leaders to support The Constitution (One Hundred and Twenty-Eighth Amendment) Bill, 2023 in the Rajya Sabha
“Every word of this discussion will be useful to all of us in our upcoming Parliamentary journey”
“The spirit of all political parties in this discussion will rekindle a new self-confidence among the people of the country”
21 SEP 2023 10:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister rose to conclude the debates on The Constitution (One Hundred and Twenty-Eighth Amendment) Bill, 2023 in the Rajya Sabha and remarked that fruitful discussions and debates have been going on in both Houses for the past two days where roughly 132 Hon’ble Members have voiced their opinions. “Every word in this discussion has its own significance and meaning”, the Prime Minister said as he underlined that these meaningful discussions will be extremely useful in the nation’s upcoming Parliamentary journey.
Reiterating the support by the Members of the House for the bill, the Prime Minister thanked them and said, “This spirit will rekindle a new self-confidence among the people of the country, and all Members and all the political parties have played a very important role.” He emphasized it is not that women power is getting special respect with the passage of the bill, but it is infusing a new energy to the women power of our country through the positive thinking of all the political parties towards this bill. He further added that the bill will become the guarantee of India’s bright future as it will step forward with leadership and contribute towards nation-building with new confidence.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister expressed gratitude for the sentiments expressed throughout the thoughtful discussions and urged the Upper House to pass the bill by voting unanimously.