प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सभी सदस्यों, पार्टियों और उनके नेताओं से राज्यसभा में संविधान (128 वां संशोधन) विधेयक, 2023 का समर्थन करने का आग्रह किया।
"इस चर्चा का प्रत्येक शब्द हमारी आगामी संसदीय यात्रा में हम सभी के लिए उपयोगी होगा"
"इस चर्चा में सभी राजनीतिक दलों का उत्साह देश की जनता में एक नया आत्मविश्वास जगाएगा"
21 SEP 2023 10:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राज्यसभा में संविधान (128 वां संशोधन) विधेयक, 2023 पर बहस पर समापन टिप्पणी करते हुए कहा कि पिछले दो दिनों से दोनों सदनों में सार्थक चर्चा और बहस हुई है, जहां लगभग 132 माननीय सदस्यों ने अपनी राय व्यक्त की है। प्रधान मंत्री ने कहा, "इस चर्चा में प्रत्येक शब्द का अपना महत्व और अर्थ है", उन्होंने रेखांकित किया कि ये सार्थक चर्चाएं देश की आगामी संसदीय यात्रा के लिए बेहद उपयोगी सिद्ध होंगी।
विधेयक के प्रति सदन के सदस्यों के समर्थन के लिए प्रधानमंत्री ने उन्हें धन्यवाद दिया और कहा, ''यह भावना देश के लोगों में एक नया आत्मविश्वास पैदा करेगी और सभी सदस्यों तथा सभी राजनीतिक दलों ने इसमें बहुत अहम भूमिका निभाई है।" उन्होंने जोर देकर कहा कि ऐसा नहीं है कि इस विधेयक के पारित होने से नारी शक्ति को विशेष सम्मान मिल रहा है, बल्कि इस विधेयक के प्रति सभी राजनीतिक दलों की सकारात्मक सोच से हमारे देश की नारी शक्ति में एक नई ऊर्जा का संचार हो रहा है। उन्होंने आगे कहा कि यह विधेयक भारत के उज्ज्वल भविष्य की गारंटी बनेगा क्योंकि यह नेतृत्व के साथ आगे बढ़ेगा और नए आत्मविश्वास के साथ राष्ट्र निर्माण में योगदान देगा।
संबोधन का समापन करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने विचारपूर्ण चर्चा के दौरान व्यक्त की गई भावनाओं के लिए आभार व्यक्त किया और उच्च सदन से सर्वसम्मति से मतदान करके विधेयक को पारित करने का आग्रह किया।

Prime Minister's Office
PM urges all members, parties and their leaders to support The Constitution (One Hundred and Twenty-Eighth Amendment) Bill, 2023 in the Rajya Sabha
“Every word of this discussion will be useful to all of us in our upcoming Parliamentary journey”
“The spirit of all political parties in this discussion will rekindle a new self-confidence among the people of the country”
21 SEP 2023 10:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister rose to conclude the debates on The Constitution (One Hundred and Twenty-Eighth Amendment) Bill, 2023 in the Rajya Sabha and remarked that fruitful discussions and debates have been going on in both Houses for the past two days where roughly 132 Hon’ble Members have voiced their opinions. “Every word in this discussion has its own significance and meaning”, the Prime Minister said as he underlined that these meaningful discussions will be extremely useful in the nation’s upcoming Parliamentary journey.
Reiterating the support by the Members of the House for the bill, the Prime Minister thanked them and said, “This spirit will rekindle a new self-confidence among the people of the country, and all Members and all the political parties have played a very important role.” He emphasized it is not that women power is getting special respect with the passage of the bill, but it is infusing a new energy to the women power of our country through the positive thinking of all the political parties towards this bill. He further added that the bill will become the guarantee of India’s bright future as it will step forward with leadership and contribute towards nation-building with new confidence.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister expressed gratitude for the sentiments expressed throughout the thoughtful discussions and urged the Upper House to pass the bill by voting unanimously.