وزیراعظم کا دفتر
لوک سبھا میں ناری شکتی وندن ادھینیم پر وزیر اعظم کے تبصرے کا متن
21 SEP 2023 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
عزت مآب اسپیکر جی،
آپ نے مجھے بولنے کے لیے اجازت دی، وقت دیا اس کے لیے میں آپ کا انتہائی شکر گزار ہوں۔
عزت مآب اسپیکر جی،
میں صرف 2 سے 4 منٹ لینا چاہتا ہوں۔ کل ہندوستان کے پارلیمانی سفر کا ایک سنہرا لمحہ تھا۔ اور اس سنہرے لمحے کے حقدار اِس ایوان کے سبھی ارکان ہیں، سبھی پارٹی کے ارکان ہیں، سبھی پارٹی کے رہنما بھی ہیں۔ ایوان میں ہوں یا ایوان کے باہر وہ بھی اتنے ہی حقدار ہیں۔ اور اس لیے میں آج آپ کے ذریعہ اِس انتہائی اہم فیصلے میں اور ملک کی ماترشکتی میں ایک نئی توانائی بھرنے میں، یہ کل کا فیصلہ اور آج راجیہ سبھا کے بعد جب ہم آخری مرحلہ بھی پورا کرلیں گے، ملک کی ماترشکتی کا جو مزاج بدلے گا، جو اعتماد پیدا ہوگا وہ ملک کو نئی بلندیوں پر لے جانے والی ایک ناقابل تصور ، منفرد قوت کی شکل میں ابھرے گا۔یہ میں محسوس کرتا ہوں اور اس مبارک کام کو کرنے کے لیے آپ سب نے جو تعاون کیا ہے، حمایت کی ہے، نتیجہ خیز بحث کی ہے، ایوان کے لیڈر کی شکل میں، میں آج آپ سب کو تہہ دل سے، صدق دل سےاحترام کے ساتھ مبارکباد دینے کے لیے کھڑا ہوں، شکریہ ادا کرنے کے لیے کھڑا ہوں۔
نمسکار۔

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s remarks on Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam in Lok Sabha
21 SEP 2023 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
Respected Mr Speaker Sir,
I am very grateful to you for giving me permission and time to speak.
Respected Mr Speaker Sir,
I only wish to take 2-4 minutes. Yesterday was a golden moment in India's parliamentary journey. All members of this House, members of all parties, and even the leaders of all parties are deserving of that golden moment. All of them deserve this whether inside or outside the House. Therefore, through you today, I would like to say that this is a very important decision and will infuse new energy into the nation's mother power. After we complete the final stage in the Rajya Sabha today, following yesterday’s decision, the change in the temperament of the nation's mother power, the confidence that will be born, it will emerge as an unimaginable, unparalleled force that will take the country to new heights. I can feel it. Being the leader of the House, I stand here today to express my heartfelt and sincere congratulations and gratitude to all of you for this sacred task, for your support and meaningful discussions.
Namaskar!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.