Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks all the members, parties and their leaders for support and meaningful debate regarding The Constitution (One Hundred and Twenty-Eighth Amendment) Bill, 2023 in the Lok Sabha
“It is a golden moment in the Parliamentary journey of the nation”
“It will change the mood of Matrushakti and the confidence that it will create will emerge as an unimaginable force for taking the country to new heights”
21 SEP 2023 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Leader of the House today thanked all political parties for their support and meaningful debate regarding The Constitution (One Hundred and Twenty-Eighth Amendment) Bill, 2023 in the Lok Sabha. The Bill, the first major item of business in the New Parliament Building, was debated and passed in Lok Sabha yesterday.
The Prime Minister rose as the proceedings began today and referred to the ‘golden moment of the Parliamentary journey of India’ yesterday and credited all the members of all the parties and their leaders for the achievement. He said that yesterday’s decision and upcoming culmination in Rajya Sabha will change the mood of Matrushakti and the confidence that it will create will emerge as an unimaginable force for taking the country to new heights. “To accomplish this sacred task, I, as the leader of the House, have stood to acknowledge and express gratitude from the bottom of my heart for your contribution, support and meaningful debate”, The Prime Minister concluded.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மக்களவையில் அரசியலமைப்புச் சட்டத்தின் நூற்றி இருபத்தி எட்டாவது திருத்த மசோதா-2023-க்கு ஆதரவு அளித்து அர்த்தமுள்ள விவாதங்களில் பங்கேற்ற அனைத்து உறுப்பினர்கள், கட்சிகள் மற்றும் அவற்றின் தலைவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
"தேசத்தின் நாடாளுமன்ற பயணத்தில் இது ஒரு பொன்னான தருணம்"
"இது பெண்சக்தியின் நிலையை மாற்றி நம்பிக்கையை உருவாக்கி நாட்டை புதிய உயரங்களுக்கு கொண்டு செல்வதில் மாபெரும் சக்தியாக உருவெடுக்கும்"
21 SEP 2023 12:01PM by PIB Chennai
மக்களவையில் அரசியலமைப்பின் 128-வது திருத்த மசோதா, 2023-க்கு ஆதரவு அளித்து அர்த்தமுள்ள விவாதங்களில் பங்கேற்ற அனைத்து அரசியல் கட்சிகளுக்கும் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மற்றும் அவைத் தலைவர் ஆகியோர் இன்று நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளனர். புதிய நாடாளுமன்றக் கட்டடத்தின் முதல் முக்கிய அம்சமான இந்த மசோதா, மக்களவையில் நேற்று விவாதிக்கப்பட்டு நிறைவேற்றப்பட்டது.
இன்று கூட்டத்தொடர் தொடங்கியதும் அவையில் எழுந்து பேசிய பிரதமர், 'இந்திய நாடாளுமன்றப் பயணத்தின் பொற்காலம்' என்று நேற்றைய தினத்தைக் குறிப்பிட்டார். இந்த சாதனைக்கு அனைத்துக் கட்சிகளின் உறுப்பினர்களையும், அவற்றின் தலைவர்களையும் அவர் பாராட்டினார். நேற்றைய முடிவும், மாநிலங்களவையில் எடுக்கப்பட இருக்கும் முடிவும், பெண்சக்தியின் மனநிலையை மாற்றும் என்றும், அது உருவாக்கும் நம்பிக்கை நாட்டை புதிய உயரங்களுக்கு கொண்டு செல்வதற்கான மாபெரும் சக்தியாக உருவெடுக்கும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார். "இந்தப் புனிதமான பணியை நிறைவேற்ற, அவையின் தலைவர் என்ற முறையில், உங்கள் பங்களிப்பு, ஆதரவு மற்றும் அர்த்தமுள்ள விவாதத்திற்கு எனது இதயப்பூர்வமான நன்றியை தெரிவிப்பதாக கூறி பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தமது பேச்சை நிறைவு செய்தார்.