Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks all the members, parties and their leaders for support and meaningful debate regarding The Constitution (One Hundred and Twenty-Eighth Amendment) Bill, 2023 in the Lok Sabha
“It is a golden moment in the Parliamentary journey of the nation”
“It will change the mood of Matrushakti and the confidence that it will create will emerge as an unimaginable force for taking the country to new heights”
21 SEP 2023 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Leader of the House today thanked all political parties for their support and meaningful debate regarding The Constitution (One Hundred and Twenty-Eighth Amendment) Bill, 2023 in the Lok Sabha. The Bill, the first major item of business in the New Parliament Building, was debated and passed in Lok Sabha yesterday.
The Prime Minister rose as the proceedings began today and referred to the ‘golden moment of the Parliamentary journey of India’ yesterday and credited all the members of all the parties and their leaders for the achievement. He said that yesterday’s decision and upcoming culmination in Rajya Sabha will change the mood of Matrushakti and the confidence that it will create will emerge as an unimaginable force for taking the country to new heights. “To accomplish this sacred task, I, as the leader of the House, have stood to acknowledge and express gratitude from the bottom of my heart for your contribution, support and meaningful debate”, The Prime Minister concluded.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
লোক সভাদা দি কন্সিতুসন(১২৮ এমেন্দমেন্ত ) বিল,২০২৩ গী মতাংদা খন্নখিবা অমসুং শৌগৎপগীদমক মেম্বরশিং, দলশিং অমসুং মখোয়গী লুচিংবশিং প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
“মসি লৈবাক অসিগী সংসদকী খোঙচৎতা সনাগী তাঙ্কক অমনি”
“মসিনা মাত্রুশক্তিগী ৱাখল্লোন হোংহনগনি অমসুং মসিনা ওইহনবা থাজবা অসিনা লৈবাক অসি অনৌবা থাকশিংদা পুখৎপদা অকনবা থৌনা অমা ওইরগনি”
21 SEP 2023 12:01PM by PIB Imphal
লোক সভাদা দি কন্সিতুসন(১২৮ এমেন্দমেন্ত ) বিল,২০২৩ গী মতাংদা খন্নখিবা অমসুং শৌগৎপগীদমক অমসুং খন্নখিবগীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অমসুং হাওসকী লিদরনা রাজনিতি দল খুদিংমক থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে। অনৌবা সংসদ শঙলেন্দা পুথোকখিবা অহানবা বিল অসি খন্ন-নৈনখি অমসুং ঙরাং লোক সভাদা পাস তৌখ্রে।
ঙসি মীফম হৌবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ঙরাং য়ানখিবা অদু “লৈবাক অসিগী সংসদকী খোঙচৎতা সনাগী তাঙ্কক অমনি” হায়না ফোঙদোকখি অমসুং মাইপাকপা অসিগীদমক মেম্বরশিং, দলশিং অমসুং মখোয়গী লুচিংবশিং থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখি। মহাক্না হায়খি ঙরাংগী ৱারেপ অমসুং রাজ্য সভাদা লৌগদৌরিবা ৱারেপ অসিনা মাত্রুশক্তিগী ৱাখল্লোন হোংহনগনি অমসুং মসিনা ওইহনবা থাজবা অসিনা লৈবাক অসি অনৌবা থাকশিংদা পুখৎপদা অকনবা থৌনা অমা ওইরগনি। মসিগী অফবা থবক অসি পাংথোক্নবা, ঐনা হাওসকী লুচিংবা ওইনা, ঐগী থম্মোয়দগী অদোমগী শৌগৎপা অমসুং খন্ন-নৈনবগীদমক তৌবীমল খঙবা উৎচরি”।