Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks all the members, parties and their leaders for support and meaningful debate regarding The Constitution (One Hundred and Twenty-Eighth Amendment) Bill, 2023 in the Lok Sabha
“It is a golden moment in the Parliamentary journey of the nation”
“It will change the mood of Matrushakti and the confidence that it will create will emerge as an unimaginable force for taking the country to new heights”
21 SEP 2023 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Leader of the House today thanked all political parties for their support and meaningful debate regarding The Constitution (One Hundred and Twenty-Eighth Amendment) Bill, 2023 in the Lok Sabha. The Bill, the first major item of business in the New Parliament Building, was debated and passed in Lok Sabha yesterday.
The Prime Minister rose as the proceedings began today and referred to the ‘golden moment of the Parliamentary journey of India’ yesterday and credited all the members of all the parties and their leaders for the achievement. He said that yesterday’s decision and upcoming culmination in Rajya Sabha will change the mood of Matrushakti and the confidence that it will create will emerge as an unimaginable force for taking the country to new heights. “To accomplish this sacred task, I, as the leader of the House, have stood to acknowledge and express gratitude from the bottom of my heart for your contribution, support and meaningful debate”, The Prime Minister concluded.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী লোকসভায় সংবিধান (১২৮তম সংশোধনী) বিধেয়ক ২০২৩-টিকে সমর্থন জানানোর জন্য এবং অর্থবহ আলোচনার জন্য সকল সদস্য, দল এবং তাদের নেতাদের ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন
“এটি দেশের সংসদীয় যাত্রার সুবর্ণ মুহূর্ত”
“এটি মাতৃশক্তির ভাবনার পরিবর্তন করবে এবং যে আত্মবিশ্বাস তৈরী করবে তা দেশকে নতুন উচ্চতায় নিয়ে যেতে অভাবনীয় শক্তি হিসেবে পরিগণিত হবে”
21 SEP 2023 12:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এবং লোকসভার নেতা আজ সব রাজনৈতিক দলকে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন লোকসভায় সংবিধান (১২৮তম সংশোধনী) বিধেয়ক ২০২৩-কে সমর্থন জানানো এবং অর্থবহ আলোচনার জন্য। নতুন সংসদ ভবনে প্রধান কাজ হিসেবে এই বিধেয়কটি নিয়ে গতকাল লোকসভায় আলোচনা হয় এবং পাশ হয়।
আজ অধিবেশন বসার সঙ্গে সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী দাঁড়িয়ে ওঠেন এবং গতকালের ‘ভারতে সংসদীয় যাত্রার সুবর্ণ মুহূর্ত’-টির উল্লেখ করেন এবং এর সাফল্যের জন্য সব দলের সদস্য এবং নেতাদের কৃতিত্ব দেন। তিনি বলেন, গতকালের সিদ্ধান্ত এবং রাজ্যসভায় আসন্ন পরিণতি মাতৃশক্তির ভাবনায় বদল ঘটাবে এবং এমন একটি আত্মবিশ্বাস তৈরী করবে যা দেশকে নতুন উচ্চতায় নিয়ে যাওয়ার জন্য একটি অভাবনীয় শক্তি হিসেবে পরিগণিত হবে। শেষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “এই পবিত্র কর্তব্য সম্পাদন করতে আমি সভার নেতা হিসেবে আপনাদের অবদান, সমর্থন এবং অর্থবহ আলোচনাকে স্বীকৃতি জানিয়ে হৃদয়ের গভীর থেকে কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করছি।”