Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks all the members, parties and their leaders for support and meaningful debate regarding The Constitution (One Hundred and Twenty-Eighth Amendment) Bill, 2023 in the Lok Sabha
“It is a golden moment in the Parliamentary journey of the nation”
“It will change the mood of Matrushakti and the confidence that it will create will emerge as an unimaginable force for taking the country to new heights”
21 SEP 2023 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Leader of the House today thanked all political parties for their support and meaningful debate regarding The Constitution (One Hundred and Twenty-Eighth Amendment) Bill, 2023 in the Lok Sabha. The Bill, the first major item of business in the New Parliament Building, was debated and passed in Lok Sabha yesterday.
The Prime Minister rose as the proceedings began today and referred to the ‘golden moment of the Parliamentary journey of India’ yesterday and credited all the members of all the parties and their leaders for the achievement. He said that yesterday’s decision and upcoming culmination in Rajya Sabha will change the mood of Matrushakti and the confidence that it will create will emerge as an unimaginable force for taking the country to new heights. “To accomplish this sacred task, I, as the leader of the House, have stood to acknowledge and express gratitude from the bottom of my heart for your contribution, support and meaningful debate”, The Prime Minister concluded.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے لوک سبھا میں آئینی (128ویں ترمیم )بل 2023سے متعلق حمایت اوربامعنی بحث کے لئے تمام ارکان ، پارٹیوں اوران کے لیڈروں کا شکریہ اداکیا
’’یہ ملک کے پارلیمانی سفرکا ایک سنہرالمحہ ہے ‘‘
’’یہ ماتروشکتی کے موڈ کو تبدیل کرے گااوراس سے جو اعتماد پیداہوگا وہ ملک کو نئی اونچائیوں تک پہنچانے کے لئے ناقابل تصور قوت کے طورپرابھرے گا‘‘
21 SEP 2023 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی اور لیڈرآف دی ہاؤس نے آج لوک سبھا میں ا ٓئینی (128ویں ترمیم ) بل 2023سے متعلق حمایت اوربامعنی بحث کے لئے تمام سیاسی پارٹیوں کا شکریہ اداکیا۔ اس بل پر، جو پارلیمنٹ کی نئی عمارت میں کام کاج کاپہلابڑا آئٹم تھا ،کل لوک سبھا میں بحث کی گئی اوراسے منظورکیاگیا ۔
آج جیسے ہی کارروائی شروع ہوئی ،وزیراعظم کھڑے ہوئے اور کل کے ’’بھارت کے پارلیمانی سفرکے سنہرے لمحے ‘‘ کاحوالہ دیااوراس کامیابی کاسہرا تمام پارٹیوں کے سبھی ارکان اوران کے لیڈروں کے سرباندھا۔انھوں نے کہاکہ کل کا فیصلہ اورراجیہ سبھا میں ہونے والا اختتام ماتروشکتی کے موڈ کو تبدیل کرے گا اوراس سے جواعتماد پیداہو گا وہ اس ملک کو نئی اونچائیوں تک لے جانے کے لئے ناقابل تصور قوت کے طورپرابھرے گا۔ وزیراعظم نے آخرمیں کہاکہ ’’اس مقدس کام کو پوراکرنے کے لئے ، میں ، لیڈرآف دی ہاؤس کی حیثیت سے اپنے دل کی گہرائیوں سے آپ سبھی کے تعاو ن ، حمایت اوربامعنی بحث کااعتراف کرتاہوں اوراس کے لئے شکریہ کااظہارکرتاہوں ‘‘۔