মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
নতুন দিল্লী নেতৃবৰ্গৰ ঘোষণাপত্ৰই সমতাপূৰ্ণ আৰু বহনক্ষম শিক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি বিশ্বৰ দায়বদ্ধতাক পুনৰ দৃঢ় কৰিছেঃ শ্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধান
ভাৰতৰ জি-২০অধ্যক্ষতাই গ্ল’বেল ছাউথৰ কণ্ঠক শক্তিশালী কৰিছে আৰু সহমত, সমন্বয় আৰু সহযোগিতাৰ ভিত্তিত বৈশ্বিক ব্যৱস্থা সলনি কৰিছেঃ শ্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধান
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্বই ভাৰতৰ শিক্ষা পৰিস্থিতিতন্ত্ৰলৈ বিশ্ব স্বীকৃতি আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতি-২০২০ৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্থন আনিছেঃ শ্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধান
11 SEP 2023 6:47PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ কালজয়ী ‘বসুধৈৱ কুটুম্বকম’ মনোভাৱৰ লগত সংগতি ৰাখি আৰু এই ধৰিত্ৰীত বসবাস কৰা এক পৰিয়ালৰ এক ভৱিষ্যত সুনিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ মানৱকেন্দ্ৰিক দৃষ্টিভংগী অৱলম্বনৰ লগতে জি-২০ৰ দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্বৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধানে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক গভীৰ কৃতজ্ঞতা আৰু আন্তৰিক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। এই সমাবেশী দৃষ্টিভংগী ভাৰতৰ নেতৃত্বৰ জৰিয়তে বাস্তৱায়িত হৈছে কিয়নো আফ্ৰিকান ইউনিয়নক এই গোটত সফলতাৰে অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰি জি-২০ক সঁচা অৰ্থত গণতান্ত্ৰিক কৰি তোলা আৰু গ্ল’বেল ছাউথৰ কণ্ঠক শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। সংবাদ মাধ্যমক দিয়া এক বিবৃতিত মন্ত্ৰী প্ৰধানে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ অধ্যক্ষতাক সহমত, সমন্বয় আৰু সহযোগিতাৰ ভিত্তিত বিশ্ব শৃংখলা সলনি কৰাৰ বাবে শলাগ লোৱাটো সঠিক হৈছে।
জি-২০ৰ অধীনত শৈক্ষিক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰি মন্ত্ৰী প্ৰধানে কয় যে নতুন দিল্লী নেতৃবৰ্গৰ ঘোষণাপত্ৰ, ফাউণ্ডেশ্যনেল লিটাৰেচি এণ্ড নিউমেৰচি (এফএলএন), প্ৰযুক্তিকেন্দ্ৰিক শিক্ষণ, জীৱনজোৰা শিক্ষণৰ বাবে সক্ষমতা গঢ় দিয়া আৰু কাম আৰু শক্তিশালীকৰণৰ ভৱিষ্যত আদি জটিল ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোচনাক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দি সহযোগিতাৰ জৰিয়তে গৱেষণা আৰু উদ্ভাৱনে, শিক্ষাৰ জৰিয়তে এক সমতাপূৰ্ণ আৰু বহনক্ষম ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে কাম কৰাৰ বৈশ্বিক সংকল্পক নবীকৰণ কৰাৰ লগতে এক ৰোডমেপ প্ৰদান কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জি-২০ স্থাপত্যৰ অধীনত বিশ্ব শিক্ষাৰ কাৰ্যসূচী আগবঢ়াই নিয়াৰ বাবে আগবঢ়োৱা দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্ব আৰু স্পষ্ট আখ্যানক মন্ত্ৰী প্ৰধানে প্ৰশংসা কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে ইয়াৰ ফলত ভাৰতৰ শিক্ষা আৰু দক্ষতা পৰিস্থিতিতন্ত্ৰৰ বাবে বিশ্বৰ স্বীকৃতি আৰু আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতি ২০২০ৰ প্ৰধান নীতি আৰু অগ্ৰাধিকাৰৰ বাবে সমৰ্থন লাভ কৰিছে।
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে কয় যে নেতাসকলৰ ঘোষণাপত্ৰই ডিজিটেল ৰূপান্তৰ, ন্যায়সংগত সেউজ পৰিৱৰ্তন আৰু মহিলা নেতৃত্বাধীন উন্নয়নৰ তিনিটা চিনাক্তকৃত ত্বৰকৰ ওপৰত শিক্ষা কৰ্মীগোটৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰৰ সৈতে অনুৰণন ঘটায়। ইয়াৰ প্ৰতিফলন গুণগত শিক্ষাকে ধৰি সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণকাৰী হিচাপে মহিলাসকলৰ অৰ্থপূৰ্ণ অংশগ্ৰহণ বৃদ্ধিৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি; শিক্ষাকে ধৰি ডিজিটেল ৰাজহুৱা আন্তঃগাঁথনি বিকাশ কৰাত মনোনিৱেশ কৰা আৰু লাইফৰ প্ৰসাৰ কৰাৰ দিশত হৈছে। মন্ত্ৰী প্ৰধানে নেতৃবৰ্গৰ ঘোষণাপত্ৰত, বিদ্যালয়ৰ প্ৰদান কৰা আহাৰ কাৰ্যসূচীত সুগম, সুলভ, নিৰাপদ আৰু পুষ্টিকৰ খাদ্য আৰু স্বাস্থ্যসন্মত খাদ্যক সমৰ্থন কৰাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰাৰ বাবেও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক ধন্যবাদ জনায়, যিটো আমাৰ পি এম পোষণ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ অন্যতম উদ্দেশ্য।
শিক্ষামন্ত্ৰীয়ে শিক্ষাৰ দিশত নেতৃবৰ্গৰ ঘোষণাপত্ৰত অন্তৰ্ভূক্ত কৰা নিম্নোলিখিত বিষয়সমূহ আলোকপাত কৰেঃ
• আমাৰ শিক্ষা ব্যৱস্থাৰ ৰূপান্তৰ আৰু একবিংশ শতিকাৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনোৱাৰ বাবে মানৱ মূলধন উন্নয়নক সহায় কৰাত বিনিয়োগৰ গুৰুত্ব স্বীকৃতি দিয়া হৈছে।
• এছডিজি ৪ (গুণগত শিক্ষা)ৰ প্ৰতি দায়বদ্ধতাৰ অংশ হিচাপে বিদ্যালয়ৰ ভূমিকা আৰু সকলো শিক্ষাৰ্থীৰ বিশেষকৈ দুৰ্বল শিক্ষাৰ্থীৰ বাবে নামভৰ্তি আৰু ধৰি ৰখা বৃদ্ধিৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হৈছে ।
• ২০৩০ চনৰ ভিতৰত সকলো শিক্ষাৰ্থীয়ে মৌলিক দক্ষতা আহৰণ কৰাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ তাৎক্ষণিক আৰু সামূহিক ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাও পুনৰ দৃঢ় কৰা হয়, যাৰ ফলত দ্বিতীয় বা তৃতীয় শ্ৰেণীলৈকে পঢ়িব আৰু অংক কৰিব নোৱাৰা শিশু, বিশেষকৈ ছোৱালী আৰু বিশেষভাৱে সক্ষম শিশুৰ শতকৰা হাৰ হ্ৰাস পাব,। এইটোৱেই হৈছে ভাৰতৰ নিপুন ভাৰত কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সাৰমৰ্ম।
• উদীয়মান ধাৰা, শিক্ষাত ডিজিটেল আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিগত সমাধানৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ পৰিৱৰ্তিত আৰ্হি, সুগম আৰু সুলভ শিক্ষণ সম্পদ বিকাশৰ বাবে সক্ষমক হিচাপে ডিজিটেল প্ৰযুক্তিৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল সম্ভাৱনা আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু শিক্ষকৰ সামৰ্থ্য গঢ়ি তোলাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাক স্বীকৃতি দিয়া হৈছে। কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাকে ধৰি উদীয়মান প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সৈতে খোজ মিলাই শিক্ষাত ডিজিটেল ৰাজহুৱা আন্তঃগাঁথনি (ডিপিআই) গঢ়ি তোলাত গুৰুত্ব দিয়াৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাও উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে। আমি এই কামটো আমাৰ স্বয়ম, দীক্ষা ইত্যাদি পদক্ষেপৰ জৰিয়তে কৰি আছো।
• দক্ষতা, পুনৰ দক্ষতা, আৰু উন্নীতকৰণৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি আজীৱন শিক্ষণক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ সংকল্পক নেতৃবৰ্গৰ ঘোষণাপত্ৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হৈছে যিয়ে বৰ্ধিত অন্তৰ্ভূক্তি, বহনক্ষম উন্নয়ন আৰু ডিজিটেল ৰূপান্তৰৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি দক্ষতা বিকাশৰ বাবে এক ঐক্যবদ্ধ কাঠামোৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাক স্বীকাৰ কৰে।
• ইয়াক আমাৰ দ্বাৰা পিএমকেভিৱাই, বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ দক্ষতা কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু অন্যান্য কাৰ্যসূচীৰ জৰিয়তে সম্পন্ন কৰা হৈছে।
• যৌথ ডিগ্ৰী কাৰ্যসূচী, ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰী আৰু অধ্যাপকৰ গতিশীলতা বৃদ্ধিৰ দৰে যৌথ শৈক্ষিক আৰু গৱেষণামূলক পদক্ষেপৰ জৰিয়তে উচ্চ শিক্ষানুষ্ঠানসমূহৰ মাজত গৱেষণা আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ গুৰুত্বকো নেতৃবৰ্গৰ ঘোষণাপত্ৰত স্বীকৃতি দিয়া হৈছে।

Ministry of Education
The New Delhi Leaders' Declaration reaffirms the world's commitment to equitable and sustainable education - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
India’s G20 Presidency has strengthened the voice of the Global South, and changed the global order based on consensus, collaboration and cooperation - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s visionary leadership has brought world recognition to India’s education ecosystem and endorsement for NEP 2020- Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
11 SEP 2023 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan has expressed his deepest gratitude and sincere thanks to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for his visionary leadership of the G20, in keeping with India’s timeless spirit of ‘Vasudhaiv Kutumbkam’ and bringing in a human-centric approach to ensure One Future for this One Family living together on this One Earth. This inclusive vision has been realized through India’s leadership in the successful inclusion of the African Union (AU) into this coveted group, truly democratizing the G20 and lending strength to the voice of the Global South. In a statement to the media ,Shri Pradhan said India’s presidency is rightly being applauded for changing the global order based on consensus, collaboration and cooperation.
Speaking about educational priorities under G20, Shri Pradhan said that the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration, by prioritizing deliberations on critical areas like Foundational Literacy and Numeracy (FLN), Tech-enabled learning , Building Capacities for Lifelong learning and the Future of Work and Strengthening Research and innovation through Collaboration, has renewed the global resolve to work for an equitable and sustainable future through education and has provided a roadmap for the same. Shri Pradhan lauded the visionary leadership and clear narrative provided by our Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi to take forward the global education agenda under the G20 architecture. He said this has resulted in world recognition for India’s education and skill ecosystem and endorsement for the major principles and priorities of our National Education Policy 2020.
The Minister further added that the Leaders’ Declaration resonates with the education working group priorities on the three identified accelerators of Digital Transformation, Just Green Transition, and Women-led Development. This is reflected in the commitment to enhancing women’s meaningful participation as decision makers, including in quality education; focus on developing Digital Public Infrastructure including in education, and promoting LiFE. Shri Pradhan also thanked Prime Minister for emphasizing in the Leaders’ Declaration, the need to support accessible, affordable, safe and nutritious food and healthy diets in school meal programmes, which is the objective of our PM POSHAN programme.
The Education Minister further highlighted the following points on education that have been included in the Leaders Declaration :
• The importance of investment in supporting human capital development for transforming our education systems and responding to the challenges of the 21st century has been recognized.
• As part of commitment to SDG 4 (Quality Education), the role of schools and the need to increase enrolment and retention of all learners, particularly for vulnerable learners has been emphasised.
• The need for immediate and collective action to ensure all learners acquire foundational skills by 2030, reducing the percentage of children unable to read and do math by grade 2 or 3, especially girls and children with disabilities was also reaffirmed. This is the essence of India’s NIPUN Bharat programme
• The emerging trends, changing patterns in the use of digital and technological solutions in education, the transformative potential of digital technologies as an enabler for developing affordable and accessible learning resources and need for building the capacities of institutions and teachers has been recognised. The need to keep pace with emerging technologies, including AI, and focus on building Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI) in Education have also been highlighted. We are doing this through our programmes like SWAYAM, DIKSHA, among others.
• The resolve to advance life-long learning with a focus on skilling, reskilling, and upskilling has been emphasized in the Leaders Declaration recognizes the need for a unified framework for skill development aligned to Inclusive Growth, Sustainable Development, and Digital Transformation.
• It is being carried out by us through PMKVY, skill centres in universities and other programmes.
• The Leaders Declaration has also recognized the importance of strengthening collaborations in research and innovation among Higher Education Institutions through joint academic and research initiatives like Joint/Dual, Twinning degree programmes, enhanced mobility of students and faculty.
Speaking on the follow up action being taken further to the G20 Education Working Group meetings, Shri Pradhan informed that research collaborations are being actively done with several countries. This is being reflected through our joint initiatives such as the signing of MoUs between Council of Indian Institutes of Technology (IIT Council), and the Association of American Universities (AAU) to establish the India-U.S. Global Challenges Institute, that will bring together leading research and higher-education institutions from across our two nations, to advance new frontiers in science and technology, spanning collaboration in sustainable energy and agriculture, health and pandemic preparedness, semiconductor technology and manufacturing, advanced materials, telecommunications, artificial intelligence, and quantum science. We are also witnessing a many new emerging multi-institutional collaborative education partnerships, such as those between New York University-Tandon and IIT Kanpur Advanced Research Center, the Joint Research Centers of the State University of New York at Buffalo and IIT Delhi, Kanpur, Jodhpur, and BHU, in the areas of critical and emerging technologies, IIT Bombay joining the Chicago Quantum Exchange and the start of the India-US Defence Accelaration Ecosystem (INDUS-X) Similarly we are exploring university level collaborations with other countries like Australia, UAE, Taiwan, UK and others in many critical areas.
In the skill sector one of the key focus areas is the sanitization of transnational standards with member countries by creating an International Reference Classification of occupations based on skill and qualification requirements, leading to better cross-country comparability and mutual recognition of qualifications. This commitment included a pledge to establish well-managed, regular, and skills-based migration pathways that mutually benefit origin and destination countries. To support these efforts, they focused on identifying global skill gaps and prioritizing policies aimed at addressing them, which involved strengthening national statistical data and expanding the International Labor Organization (ILO) and OECD Skills for Jobs Databases to encompass G20 nations.
ILO and OECD proposed 12 basic and 14 extended indicators for monitoring and measuring global skill gaps. These indicators have been agreed to by the G20 countries. Going forward, ILO & OECD would be responsible for implementing the intervention to monitor and measure global skill gaps in G20 countries basis the agreed indicators.
Shri Pradhan shed light on how India’s G20 presidency gave our education priorities, contextual realities and national initiatives, an acceleration and a platform for demonstrating long term systemic policy vision. By fostering collaboration, knowledge sharing, and innovative approaches, India and its G20 partners created impetus for furthering coordinated action on futuristic education and training systems, he added.