Prime Minister's Office
Leaders of G20 nations pay homage to Mahatma Gandhi at Raj Ghat
Gandhi Ji’s timeless ideals guide our collective vision for a harmonious, inclusive and prosperous global future:PM
10 SEP 2023 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi along with the leaders of G20 member nations paid homage to Mahatma Gandhi at the iconic Rajghat today. He underlined that Gandhi Ji’s timeless ideals guide the collective vision for a harmonious, inclusive and prosperous global future.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“At the iconic Rajghat, the G20 family paid homage to Mahatma Gandhi - the beacon of peace, service, compassion and non-violence.
As diverse nations converge, Gandhi Ji’s timeless ideals guide our collective vision for a harmonious, inclusive and prosperous global future.”
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“The G20 family pays homage to Bapu. World leaders visited Rajghat where they paid tributes at the Samadhi of Mahatma Gandhi.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জি২০ গোষ্ঠীর নেতৃবৃন্দর রাজঘাটে মহাত্মা গান্ধীর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন
গান্ধীজীর কালজয়ী আদর্শ আমাদের বিশ্বজুড়ে সম্প্রীতি, সমন্বিত ও সমৃদ্ধ ভবিষ্যৎ গড়ে তোলার যৌথ প্রয়াসকে পথ দেখায় : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
10 SEP 2023 12:26PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১০ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ পবিত্র রাজঘাটে জি২০ গোষ্ঠীর নেতৃবৃন্দের সঙ্গে মহাত্মা গান্ধীর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেন, গান্ধীজীর কালজয়ী আদর্শ আমাদের বিশ্বজুড়ে সম্প্রীতি, সমন্বিত ও সমৃদ্ধ ভবিষ্যৎ গড়ে তোলার যৌথ প্রয়াসকে পথ দেখায়।
এক্স পোস্টে এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“পবিত্র রাজঘাটে জি২০ পরিবার মহাত্মা গান্ধীকে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছে। গান্ধীজী হলেন শান্তি, সেবা, পরদুঃখকাতরতা এবং অহিংসার মূর্ত প্রতীক।
বিভিন্ন দেশ আজ যখন এক জায়গায় মিলিত হয়েছে, তখন গান্ধীজীর কালজয়ী আদর্শ আমাদের বিশ্বজুড়ে সম্প্রীতি, সমন্বিত ও সমৃদ্ধ ভবিষ্যৎ গড়ে তোলার যৌথ প্রয়াসকে পথ দেখাচ্ছে।”