Prime Minister's Office
Leaders of G20 nations pay homage to Mahatma Gandhi at Raj Ghat
Gandhi Ji’s timeless ideals guide our collective vision for a harmonious, inclusive and prosperous global future:PM
10 SEP 2023 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi along with the leaders of G20 member nations paid homage to Mahatma Gandhi at the iconic Rajghat today. He underlined that Gandhi Ji’s timeless ideals guide the collective vision for a harmonious, inclusive and prosperous global future.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“At the iconic Rajghat, the G20 family paid homage to Mahatma Gandhi - the beacon of peace, service, compassion and non-violence.
As diverse nations converge, Gandhi Ji’s timeless ideals guide our collective vision for a harmonious, inclusive and prosperous global future.”
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“The G20 family pays homage to Bapu. World leaders visited Rajghat where they paid tributes at the Samadhi of Mahatma Gandhi.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
जी20 राष्ट्रों के नेताओं ने राजघाट पर महात्मा गांधी को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
गांधी जी के शाश्वत आदर्श एक सामंजस्यपूर्ण, समावेशी एवं समृद्ध वैश्विक भविष्य के हमारे सामूहिक दृष्टिकोण का मार्गदर्शन करते हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
10 SEP 2023 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जी20 के सदस्य राष्ट्रों के नेताओं के साथ आज ऐतिहासिक राजघाट पर महात्मा गांधी को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। उन्होंने इस तथ्य को रेखांकित किया कि गांधी जी के शाश्वत आदर्श एक सामंजस्यपूर्ण, समावेशी एवं समृद्ध वैश्विक भविष्य के सामूहिक दृष्टिकोण का मार्गदर्शन करते हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“ऐतिहासिक राजघाट पर, जी20 परिवार ने शांति, सेवा, करुणा और अहिंसा के प्रतीक महात्मा गांधी को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
जैसे-जैसे विविध राष्ट्र एकजुट हो रहे हैं, गांधी जी के शाश्वत आदर्श एक सामंजस्यपूर्ण, समावेशी एवं समृद्ध वैश्विक भविष्य के हमारे सामूहिक दृष्टिकोण का मार्गदर्शन करते हैं।”
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
जी20 परिवार ने बापू को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। विश्व के नेताओं ने राजघाट का दौरा किया जहां उन्होंने महात्मा गांधी की समाधि पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।”