Prime Minister's Office
World Bank's G20 document praises India's financial inclusion via digital public infrastructure
08 SEP 2023 12:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared finding of World Bank that the bank included in it's G20 document that India has achieved financial inclusion targets in just 6 years which would otherwise have taken at least 47 long years.
The Prime Minister posted on X
"India's leap in financial inclusion, powered by Digital Public Infrastructure!
A G20 document prepared by the @WorldBank shared a very interest point on India's growth. India has achieved financial inclusion targets in just 6 years which would otherwise have taken at least 47 long years.
Compliments to our robust digital payment infrastructure and the spirit of our people. It is equally a testament to rapid progress and innovation.
https://www.news18.com/india/if-not-for-digital-payment-infra-in-6-yrs-india-would-have-taken-47-yrs-to-achieve-growth-world-bank-8568140.html"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
વિશ્વ બેંકના G20 દસ્તાવેજમાં ડિજિટલ પબ્લિક ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર દ્વારા ભારતના નાણાકીય સમાવેશની પ્રશંસા કરવામાં આવી
08 SEP 2023 12:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે વિશ્વ બેંકના તારણને શેર કર્યું છે કે બેંકે તેના G20 દસ્તાવેજમાં સમાવેશ કર્યો છે કે ભારતે માત્ર 6 વર્ષમાં નાણાકીય સમાવેશના લક્ષ્યો હાંસલ કર્યા છે, જે માટે અન્યથા ઓછામાં ઓછા 47 લાંબા વર્ષો લાગ્યા હોત.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું
ડિજિટલ પબ્લિક ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર દ્વારા સંચાલિત નાણાકીય સમાવેશમાં ભારતની છલાંગ!
@WorldBank દ્વારા તૈયાર કરવામાં આવેલ G20 દસ્તાવેજમાં ભારતના વિકાસ પર ખૂબ જ રસનો મુદ્દો છે. ભારતે માત્ર 6 વર્ષમાં નાણાકીય સમાવેશના લક્ષ્‍યાંક હાંસલ કર્યા છે, જે માટે અન્યથા ઓછામાં ઓછા 47 લાંબા વર્ષો લાગ્યા હોત.
અમારા મજબૂત ડિજિટલ પેમેન્ટ ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર અને અમારા લોકોની ભાવનાની પ્રશંસા. તે ઝડપી પ્રગતિ અને નવીનતા માટે સમાન પ્રમાણપત્ર છે.
https://www.news18.com/india/if-not-for-digital-payment-infra-in-6-yrs-india-would-have-taken-47-yrs-to-achieve-growth-world- bank-8568140.html"