Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates scientists and engineers for achieving another milestone
31 AUG 2023 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated scientists and engineers for achieving another milestone. The first largest indigenous 700 MWe Kakrapar Nuclear Power Plant Unit-3 in Gujarat started operations at full capacity.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“India achieves another milestone.
The first largest indigenous 700 MWe Kakrapar Nuclear Power Plant Unit-3 in Gujarat starts operations at full capacity.
Congratulations to our scientists and engineers.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আরও এক মাইল ফলক স্পর্শ করায় বিজ্ঞানী ও কারিগরদের অভিনন্দন জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
31 AUG 2023 9:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি ৩১ অগাস্ট
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আরও এক মাইল ফলক স্পর্শ করায় বিজ্ঞানী ও কারিগরদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। গুজরাটে এই প্রথম সর্ব বৃহৎ দেশজ ৭০০ মেগাওয়াট ইলেকট্রিক কাকরাপাড় পারমাণবিক বিদ্যুৎ কেন্দ্রের তৃতীয় ইউনিট পুরো মাত্রায় কাজ শুরু করেছে।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“ভারত আরও এক মাইল ফলক স্পর্শ করল।
গুজরাটে এই প্রথম সর্ব বৃহৎ দেশজ ৭০০ মেগাওয়াট ইলেকট্রিক কাকরাপাড় পারমাণবিক বিদ্যুৎ কেন্দ্রের তৃতীয় ইউনিট পুরো মাত্রায় কাজ শুরু করেছে।
আমাদের বিজ্ঞানী এবং কারিগরদের অভিনন্দন জানাচ্ছি”।