Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Prannoy H. S. for bronze medal at BWF World Championships
27 AUG 2023 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Prannoy H. S. for winning bronze medal at BWF World Championships 2023.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"What a brilliant achievement by @PRANNOYHSPRI at BWF World Championships 2023! Congratulations to him on winning the Bronze medal.
His skill and hard work have shone brightly throughout the tournament. He is a true inspiration to all badminton enthusiasts."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پرنے ایچ ایس کو بی ڈبلیو ایف عالمی چیمپئن شپ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
27 AUG 2023 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پرنے ایچ ایس کو بی ڈبلیو ایف عالمی چیمپئن شپ 2023 میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’بی ڈبلیو ایف عالمی چیمپئن شپ 2023 میں @PRANNOYHSPRI کی شاندار کامیابی ! کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر انہیں مبارکباد۔
ان کی ہنرمندی اور سخت محنت پورے ٹورنامنٹ میں نظر آئی۔ وہ سبھی بیڈمنٹن شائقین کے لیے ترغیب کا حقیقی وسیلہ ہیں۔‘‘