Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Prannoy H. S. for bronze medal at BWF World Championships
27 AUG 2023 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Prannoy H. S. for winning bronze medal at BWF World Championships 2023.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"What a brilliant achievement by @PRANNOYHSPRI at BWF World Championships 2023! Congratulations to him on winning the Bronze medal.
His skill and hard work have shone brightly throughout the tournament. He is a true inspiration to all badminton enthusiasts."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रणय एच.एस. को बीडब्ल्यूएफ विश्व चैंपियनशिप में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
27 AUG 2023 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रणय एच.एस. को बीडब्ल्यूएफ विश्व चैंपियनशिप 2023 में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
बीडब्ल्यूएफ विश्व चैंपियनशिप 2023 में प्रणय एच.एस. की शानदार उपलब्धि। कांस्य पदक जीतने पर उन्हें बधाई।
उनका कौशल और कड़ी मेहनत पूरे टूर्नामेंट में दिखाई दिया। वह सभी बैडमिंटन प्रेमियों के लिए सच्ची प्रेरणा हैं।"