Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s interaction with the Indian Community in Athens
25 AUG 2023 10:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed the Indian community at Athens Conservatoire, in Athens on 25 August 2023.
In his address, Prime Minister emphasized the unprecedented transformation that India is currently undergoing and the strides being made in various sectors. He lauded the success of the Chandrayaan mission.
Prime Minister highlighted the contribution of the Indian community in Greece in advancing the multi-faceted India-Greece relations and urged them to be a part of India’s growth story.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏଥେନ୍ସରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମୁଦାୟକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧନ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 AUG 2023 10:37PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୨୦୨୩ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୫ରେ ଏଥେନ୍ସର ଏଥେନ୍ସ କଞ୍ଜରଭଟୋଏରଠାରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମୁଦାୟକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧନ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ନିଜ ସମ୍ବୋଧନରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାରତରେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ହେଉଥିବା ଅଦ୍ଭୁତପୂର୍ବ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ହେଉଥିବା ପ୍ରଗତି ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଥିଲେ । ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ ମିଶନର ସଫଳତାକୁ ସେ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଭାରତ-ଗ୍ରୀସ୍ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବହୁମୁଖୀ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆଗକୁ ନେବାରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମୁଦାୟର ଅବଦାନ ଉପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ବିକାଶ କାହାଣୀର ଅଂଶ ହେବାକୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଥିଲେ ।