Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s interaction with the Indian Community in Athens
25 AUG 2023 10:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed the Indian community at Athens Conservatoire, in Athens on 25 August 2023.
In his address, Prime Minister emphasized the unprecedented transformation that India is currently undergoing and the strides being made in various sectors. He lauded the success of the Chandrayaan mission.
Prime Minister highlighted the contribution of the Indian community in Greece in advancing the multi-faceted India-Greece relations and urged them to be a part of India’s growth story.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এথেন্সত প্ৰৱাসী ভাৰতীয় সমূদায়ৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ মত-বিনিময়
25 AUG 2023 10:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৩ চনৰ ২৫ আগষ্টত এথেন্সৰ এথেন্স কনজাৰ্ভেটৰীত ভাৰতীয় সমূদায়ক সম্বোধন কৰে। ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতে সম্প্ৰতি লাভ কৰি থকা অভূতপূৰ্ব অগ্ৰগতিসমূহৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। চন্দ্ৰযান অভিযানৰ সফলতাকো তেওঁ ভূয়সী প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত-গ্ৰীচৰ বহুমুখী সম্পৰ্কক আগুৱাই নিয়াত গ্ৰীচৰ প্ৰৱাসী ভাৰতীয়সকলৰ অৱদানৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি সকলোকে ভাৰতৰ সমৃদ্ধিৰ কাহিনীৰ অংশ হ’বলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।