Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s interaction with the Indian Community in Athens
25 AUG 2023 10:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed the Indian community at Athens Conservatoire, in Athens on 25 August 2023.
In his address, Prime Minister emphasized the unprecedented transformation that India is currently undergoing and the strides being made in various sectors. He lauded the success of the Chandrayaan mission.
Prime Minister highlighted the contribution of the Indian community in Greece in advancing the multi-faceted India-Greece relations and urged them to be a part of India’s growth story.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एथेंस में भारतीय समुदाय से बातचीत की
25 AUG 2023 10:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 25 अगस्त, 2023 को एथेंस कंसर्वेटॉयर में भारतीय समुदाय को सम्बोधित किया।
अपने सम्बोधन में प्रधानमंत्री ने इस समय भारत में होने वाले अभूतपूर्व परिवर्तनों और विभिन्न सेक्टरों में भारत के बढ़ते कदमों का जोरदार उल्लेख किया। उन्होंने चंद्रयान मिशन की सफलता की प्रशंसा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत-ग्रीस के बहुपक्षीय रिश्तों को आगे बढ़ाने में ग्रीस में भारतीय समुदाय के योगदान को उजागर किया और भारतीय समुदाय से आग्रह किया कि वे भारत की विकास-गाथा का हिस्सा बनें।