Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s interaction with the Indian Community in Athens
25 AUG 2023 10:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed the Indian community at Athens Conservatoire, in Athens on 25 August 2023.
In his address, Prime Minister emphasized the unprecedented transformation that India is currently undergoing and the strides being made in various sectors. He lauded the success of the Chandrayaan mission.
Prime Minister highlighted the contribution of the Indian community in Greece in advancing the multi-faceted India-Greece relations and urged them to be a part of India’s growth story.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी अथेन्समधील भारतीय समुदायाशी साधला संवाद
25 AUG 2023 10:37PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी 25 ऑगस्ट 2023 रोजी अथेन्स येथील अथेन्स कॉन्झर्व्हेटॉयरमध्ये भारतीय समुदायाला संबोधित केले.
पंतप्रधानांनी आपल्या संबोधनात, भारतामध्ये सध्या होत असलेल्या अभूतपूर्व परिवर्तनावर आणि विविध क्षेत्रांमध्ये होत असलेल्या प्रगतीवर प्रकाश टाकला. त्यांनी चांद्रयान मोहिमेच्या यशाचे कौतुक केले.
ग्रीसमधील भारतीय समुदायाने भारत-ग्रीस संबंधांना बहुआयामी बनवण्यात दिलेल्या योगदानावरही पंतप्रधानांनी प्रकाश टाकला तसेच या समुदायाने भारताच्या विकासगाथेचा भाग बनावे, असे आवाहनही केले.