وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کی جمہوریہ موزمبیق کے صدر سے ملاقات
24 AUG 2023 11:21PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے عزت مآب جمہوریہ موزمبیق کے صدر فلپ جیسنٹو نیوسی سے 24 اگست 2023 کو جوہانسبرگ میں، 15ویں برکس سربراہی اجلاس کے حاشیے پر ملاقات کی ۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے پارلیمانی رابطوں، دفاع، انسداد دہشت گردی، توانائی، کان کنی، صحت، تجارت اور سرمایہ کاری، صلاحیت سازی، سمندری تعاون اور عوام سے عوام کے تعلقات کے شعبوں سمیت دوطرفہ تعلقات کو آگے بڑھانے کے طریقوں پر نتیجہ خیز بات چیت کی۔
وزیراعظم نے وائس آف دی گلوبل ساؤتھ سمٹ میں صدر نیوسی کی شرکت کو سراہا۔
صدر نیوسی نے چندریان مشن کی کامیابی پر وزیر اعظم کو مبارکباد دی اور افریقی یونین کی جی 20 مستقل رکنیت کے لیے ہندوستان کے اقدام کی بھی تعریف کی۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of the Republic of Mozambique
24 AUG 2023 11:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met H.E. Filipe Jacinto Nyusi, President of the Republic of Mozambique on 24 August 2023 in Johannesburg, on the margins of the 15th BRICS Summit.
Both the leaders held productive discussions on ways to further the bilateral ties, including in the areas of parliamentary contacts, defence, counter terrorism, energy, mining, health, trade & investment, capacity building, maritime cooperation and people to people relations.
Prime Minister appreciated President Nyusi’s participation in the Voice of the Global South Summit.
President Nyusi congratulated Prime Minister on the success of the Chandrayaan mission and also appreciated India's initiative for G20 permanent membership of the African Union.