प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ब्रिक्स राजनेताओं की रिट्रीट बैठक में भाग लिया
22 AUG 2023 11:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 22 अगस्त 2023 को जोहान्सबर्ग के समर प्लेस में ब्रिक्स राजनेताओं की रिट्रीट बैठक में भाग लिया।
समर प्लेस पहुंचने पर, प्रधानमंत्री का दक्षिण अफ्रीका के राष्ट्रपति और 15वें ब्रिक्स शिखर सम्मेलन के अध्यक्ष महामहिम श्री सिरिल रामफोसा ने गर्मजोशी से स्वागत किया।
सीमित प्रारुप में आयोजित रिट्रीट बैठक ने राजनेताओं को एक अवसर प्रदान किया, ताकि वे वैश्विक विकास और वैश्विक चुनौतियों का समाधान ढूंढ़ने के लिए ब्रिक्स मंच का लाभ उठाने के तरीकों पर चर्चा कर सकें।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister participates in the BRICS Leaders Retreat Meeting
22 AUG 2023 11:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in the BRICS Leaders Retreat at the Summer Place in Johannesburg on 22 August 2023.
Upon arrival at the Summer Place, Prime Minister was warmly welcomed by the President of South Africa and Chair of 15th BRICS Summit, H.E. Mr. Cyril Ramaphosa.
The Retreat which took place in closed format, was an opportunity for the leaders to discuss global developments and ways for leveraging the BRICS platform to find solutions to global challenges.