Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister participates in the BRICS Leaders Retreat Meeting
22 AUG 2023 11:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in the BRICS Leaders Retreat at the Summer Place in Johannesburg on 22 August 2023.
Upon arrival at the Summer Place, Prime Minister was warmly welcomed by the President of South Africa and Chair of 15th BRICS Summit, H.E. Mr. Cyril Ramaphosa.
The Retreat which took place in closed format, was an opportunity for the leaders to discuss global developments and ways for leveraging the BRICS platform to find solutions to global challenges.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବ୍ରିକ୍ସ ନେତାଙ୍କ ରିଟ୍ରିଟ୍ ବୈଠକରେ ସାମିଲ ହେଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
22 AUG 2023 11:58PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୨୦୨୩ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୨ରେ ଜୋହାନ୍ସବର୍ଗର ସମର ପ୍ଲେସରେ ବ୍ରିକ୍ସ ନେତାଙ୍କ ରିଟ୍ରିଟ୍ ବୈଠକରେ ଭାଗ ନେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ସମର ପ୍ଲେସରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବା ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଦକ୍ଷିଣ ଆଫ୍ରିକା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ତଥା ୧୫ତମ ବ୍ରିକ୍ସ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଶ୍ରୀ ସିରିଲ ରାମାଫୋସା ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ରିଟ୍ରିଟ୍ ରୁଦ୍ଧ ବୈଠକରେ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଆହ୍ୱାନର ସମାଧାନ ଖୋଜିବାରେ ବ୍ରିକ୍ସ ମଞ୍ଚର ଲାଭ ଉଠାଇବାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଉପାୟ ଉପରେ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା କରିବା ଲାଗି ଲିଡରମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସୁଯୋଗ ଥିଲା ।