Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister participates in the BRICS Leaders Retreat Meeting
22 AUG 2023 11:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in the BRICS Leaders Retreat at the Summer Place in Johannesburg on 22 August 2023.
Upon arrival at the Summer Place, Prime Minister was warmly welcomed by the President of South Africa and Chair of 15th BRICS Summit, H.E. Mr. Cyril Ramaphosa.
The Retreat which took place in closed format, was an opportunity for the leaders to discuss global developments and ways for leveraging the BRICS platform to find solutions to global challenges.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரிக்ஸ் தலைவர்களின் சிறப்புக் கூட்டத்தில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்பு
22 AUG 2023 11:58PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி 22 ஆகஸ்ட் 2023 அன்று ஜொகன்னஸ்பர்கில் உள்ள சம்மர் பிளேஸில் நடைபெற்ற பிரிக்ஸ் தலைவர்கள் பங்கேற்ற சிறப்புக் கூட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்றார்.
சம்மர் பிளேஸ் வந்தடைந்த பிரதமரை தென்னாப்பிரிக்க அதிபரும், 15-வது பிரிக்ஸ் மாநாட்டின் தலைவருமான திரு சிரில் ராமபோசா வரவேற்றார்.
தனிப்பட்ட முறையில் நடைபெற்ற இந்த சந்திப்பு, உலகளாவிய முன்னேற்றங்கள் மற்றும் உலகளாவிய சவால்களுக்கு தீர்வுகளைக் காண பிரிக்ஸ் தளத்தைப் பயன்படுத்துவதற்கான வழிகள் குறித்து விவாதிக்க தலைவர்களுக்கு ஒரு வாய்ப்பாக அமைந்தது.