Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s visit to South Africa and Greece (August 22-25, 2023)
19 AUG 2023 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be visiting Johannesburg, South Africa from 22-24 August 2023 to attend the 15th BRICS Summit at the invitation of H.E. Mr. Matamela Cyril Ramaphosa, President of the Republic of South Africa.
This will be the first in-person BRICS Summit since 2019. The Summit will provide an opportunity to review progress of the initiatives launched by the grouping, and identify future areas of activity.
Prime Minister will also participate in a special event "BRICS – Africa Outreach and BRICS Plus Dialogue” being organized after the BRICS Summit, which will include other countries invited by South Africa.
During his visit, Prime Minister will hold bilateral meetings with some of the leaders present in Johannesburg.
Following his visit to South Africa, Prime Minister will pay an official visit to Greece on 25 August 2023 at the invitation of H.E. Mr. Kyriakos Mitsotakis, Prime Minister of Greece. This will be the first visit by an Indian Prime Minister to Greece in 40 years.
India and Greece enjoy civilizational ties, which have strengthened in recent years through cooperation in areas like maritime transport, defence, trade and investments and people-to-people ties. Prime Minister will hold talks with Prime Minister Mitsotakis to discuss ways to further deepen the relationship. He will also interact with business leaders from both countries, as well as with the Indian community in Greece.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
ওগস্ত ২২-ওগস্ত ২৫,২০২৩ ফাওবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী খা অফ্রিকা অমসুং গ্রিসতা চৎকনি
19 AUG 2023 11:30AM by PIB Imphal
খা অফ্রিকাগী রাস্ত্রপতি মাতামেলা সিরিল রামাফোসানা চেবাউ পীরকপদগী ১৫শুবা বিক্স মীফম শরুক য়ানবা ওগস্ত ২২-ওগস্ত ২৪,২০২৩ ফাওবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী খা অফ্রিকাগী জোহেন্সবার্গতা চৎকনি।
মসি ২০১৯দগী হকথেংননা শরুক য়াদুনা পাংথোকপা অহানবা বিক্স মীফম ওইরগনি। তুংদা পাংথোক্কদবা থবক-থৌরমশিংগী মতাংদা অমসুং পায়খৎলিবা থবকশিংগী খুমাঙচাউশিনবা হন্না য়েংশিন্নবা মীফম অদুনা খুদোংচাবা অমা পীগনি।
খা অফ্রিকানা চেবাউ পীদুনা শরুক য়াবা অতোপ্পা লৈবাকশিং য়াওনা বিক্স মীফম্না শীনবা ‘বিক্স-অফ্রিকা আউতরিচ এন্দ ব্রিকস প্লস দাইলোগ’ অখন্নবা থৌরম অমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শরুক য়াগনি। মহাক্কী খোঙচৎ মনুংদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা জোহেন্সবার্গতা লুচিংবা খরনা লৈবাক অনিগী ওইবা মীফমশিং পাংথোক্কনি।
মহাক্কী খা অফ্রিকা খোঙচৎ মতুংদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী ওগস্ত ২৫,২০২৩দা গ্রিসতা চৎকনি। মসি গ্রিসকী প্রধান মন্ত্রী কিরিয়াকো মিতসোতাকিসনা চেবাউ পীরকপগী চৎকদবনি। চহি ৪০গী মতুংদা ভারতকী প্রধান মন্ত্রী অমনা গ্রিসতা চৎপা অসি হন্দক্কী অসিনা অহানবা ওইরগনি।
মেরিতাইম ত্রান্সপোর্ত, ললোন-ইতিক, শেন থাদবা অমসুং মীগা মীগা লৈনবা মরীশিং য়াওনা ভারত অমসুং গ্রিসনা সভেত্যগী মরীশিং লৈনরি। লৈবাক অনিগী মরীশিং মপাঙ্গল কনখৎহন্নবা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা গ্রিসকী প্রধান মন্ত্রী কিরিয়াকো মিতসোতাকিসগা ৱারি শানগনি। মহাক্না লৈবাক অনিগী ললোন-ইতিক্কী লুচিংবশিং অমসুং মফম অদুদা লৈরিবা ভারতমচাশিংগা ৱারি শানগনি।