प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महाराजा बीर बिक्रम माणिक्य बहादुर को उनकी जयंती पर याद किया
19 AUG 2023 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महाराजा बीर बिक्रम माणिक्य बहादुर को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
एक एक्स पोस्ट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा
“महाराजा बीर बिक्रम माणिक्य बहादुर को उनकी जयंती पर याद कर रहा हूं। उनकी दूरदृष्टि और नेतृत्व पीढ़ियों को प्रेरित करता रहता है। वह एक दिग्गज नेता थे जिन्होंने त्रिपुरा की सामाजिक-आर्थिक प्रगति के लिए अथक प्रयास किया।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Maharaja Bir Bikram Manikya Bahadur on his birth anniversary
19 AUG 2023 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to Maharaja Bir Bikram Manikya Bahadur on his birth anniversary.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said
“Remembering Maharaja Bir Bikram Manikya Bahadur on his birth anniversary. His vision and leadership continue to inspire generations. He was a stalwart who worked tirelessly for the socio-economic progress of Tripura.”