প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে বিশ্বই জলবায়ু সংকটৰে যুঁজিবলগীয়া হোৱাৰ মুহূৰ্তত আমি পথ দেখুৱাইছো আৰু ‘পৰিৱেশৰ বাবে জীৱনশৈলী’ – ‘মিছন লাইফ’-ৰ উদ্যোগ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছো
15 AUG 2023 5:08PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নতুন দিল্লীৰ ঐতিহাসিক লালকিল্লাৰ প্ৰাচীৰৰ পৰা ‘৭৭ সংখ্যক স্বাধীনতা দিৱস’ উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীক সম্বোধন কৰি কয় যে আমি ‘জি-২০’ সন্মিলনৰ বাবে "এক বিশ্ব, এক পৰিয়াল, এক ভৱিষ্যত"ৰ ধাৰণা আগবঢ়াইছো আৰু সেই দিশত কাম কৰি আছো। বিশ্বই জলবায়ু সংকটৰ সৈতে যুঁজি থকাৰ মুহূৰ্তত আমি পথ দেখুৱাইছো আৰু ‘পৰিৱেশৰ বাবে জীৱনশৈলী’ – ‘মিছন লাইফ’-ৰ উদ্যোগ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছোঁ।
We paved the way to fight climate change by launching Mission #LiFE-'Lifestyle for the Environment' and made International Solar Alliance and many countries have become part of it: PM @narendramodi#IndependenceDay #NewIndia#IndependenceDay2023 #RedFort pic.twitter.com/gmileuidZ4
— PIB India (@PIB_India) August 15, 2023
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আমি বিশ্বৰ সহযোগত ‘আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৌৰ মৰ্চা’ গঠন কৰিছো আৰু বহুতো দেশে এতিয়া ‘আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৌৰ মৰ্চা’ত অংশ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। আমি জৈৱ বৈচিত্ৰ্যৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছোঁ আৰু "বিগ কেট এলায়েন্স" স্থাপনত আগ্ৰসৰ হৈছো।
जनशक्ति और जलशक्ति से पर्यावरण कल्याण !#IndependenceDay pic.twitter.com/3h0sWKXnRv
— Bhupender Yadav (@byadavbjp) August 15, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi says as the world grapples with climate crises, we have shown the way and launched the LifeStyle for Environment – Mission LiFE initiative
15 AUG 2023 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressing the nation on the occasion of 77th Independence Day from the ramparts of historic Red Fort in New Delhi said we have put forth the concept of "One World, One Family, One Future” for the G20 summit and are working in that direction. As the world grapples with climate crises, we have shown the way and launched the LifeStyle for Environment – Mission LiFE initiative.
The Prime Minister said we formed the International Solar Alliance in collaboration with the world and many countries are now part of the International Solar Alliance. We have emphasized the importance of biodiversity and advanced the establishment of the "Big Cat Alliance"